Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "I.T.Soil"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2024
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 310 845 | 238 885 | 199 157 | 254 027 | 641 870 | 540 362 | 212 659 | 750 639 | 675 819 | 270 909 | 132 412 | 107 389 | 1 120 268 | 1 484 359 |
| Total non-current assets | 546 404 | 563 088 | 841 101 | 1 324 505 | 1 647 646 | 1 467 155 | 1 149 254 | 855 427 | 748 455 | 785 622 | 928 414 | 850 434 | 1 993 241 | 3 079 962 |
| Total assets | 857 249 | 801 973 | 1 040 258 | 1 578 532 | 2 289 516 | 2 007 517 | 1 361 913 | 1 606 066 | 1 424 274 | 1 056 531 | 1 060 826 | 957 823 | 3 113 509 | 4 564 321 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 304 343 | 303 644 | 575 206 | 594 270 | 531 690 | 690 501 | 508 711 | 378 242 | 531 591 | 281 454 | 245 037 | 436 216 | 1 560 178 | 1 780 430 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8835 | 11 761 | 4035 | 358 026 | 821 133 | 632 932 | 393 708 | 250 865 | 202 512 | 79 989 | 360 528 | 393 296 | 1 463 549 | 2 658 311 |
| Total liabilities | 313 178 | 315 405 | 579 241 | 952 296 | 1 352 823 | 1 323 433 | 902 419 | 629 107 | 734 103 | 361 443 | 605 565 | 829 512 | 3 023 727 | 4 438 741 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 132 058 | -58 145 | -26 479 | -4976 | 355 316 | -92 224 | 145 884 | 264 630 | 6478 | 4918 | -239 827 | -326 950 | 39 469 | 34 986 |
| Total equity | 542 205 | 484 060 | 457 581 | 614 886 | 928 202 | 684 084 | 459 494 | 690 791 | 584 718 | 589 635 | 349 808 | 22 858 | 62 327 | 97 313 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 454 355 | 346 041 | 495 981 | 1 129 003 | 1 595 539 | 1 063 878 | 1 087 552 | 1 104 581 | 651 517 | 973 910 | 710 841 | 502 591 | 516 497 | 1 827 983 |
| Operating profit | 152 352 | -48 192 | -22 911 | -2501 | 412 770 | -77 503 | 174 813 | 267 378 | 7601 | 5219 | -238 526 | -317 796 | 62 560 | 41 640 |
| Profit before income tax | 152 761 | -48 192 | -30 831 | -7094 | 392 890 | -92 224 | 172 437 | 265 236 | 7327 | 5337 | -239 089 | -326 024 | 39 521 | 35 315 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 132 058 | -58 145 | -26 479 | -4976 | 355 316 | -92 224 | 145 884 | 264 630 | 6478 | 4918 | -239 827 | -326 950 | 39 469 | 34 986 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 12 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 22 | 24 | 19 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 079 | 41 620 | 151 894 | 370 474 | 33 333 | 112 551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "I.T.Soil"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "I.T.Soil" (reg. no. 40003600332) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2002 and has been in the register for 24 years. Registered address: Jelgavas nov., Salgales pag., "Atvari".
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 1 827 983 €, up 254% on the previous year (516 497 €). From 2011 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 11,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 34 986 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 14 published years. In 2024 the company had 21 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 87 047 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 4 564 321 € and equity 97 313 € (2,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by SIA Fortmet.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.