SIA GP SOLARActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 10 096 | 6666 | 34 193 | 3156 | 2715 | 4032 | 6613 | 5640 | 6160 | 16 374 | 15 583 | 23 426 | 24 935 | 14 518 | 1 228 758 | 213 627 | 403 299 | 146 114 |
| Total non-current assets | 422 | 96 | 0 | 313 | 212 | 110 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 829 | 191 892 | 1 709 310 | 2 265 490 | 2 484 936 |
| Total assets | 10 518 | 6762 | 34 193 | 3469 | 2927 | 4142 | 6625 | 5640 | 6160 | 16 374 | 15 583 | 23 426 | 24 935 | 136 347 | 1 420 650 | 1 922 937 | 2 668 789 | 2 631 050 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 12 707 | 42 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1697 | 1564 | 3120 | 1972 | 2329 | 940 | 1 344 114 | 9441 | 7706 | 31 724 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 051 | 0 | 0 | 13 631 | 13 287 | 13 859 | 19 819 | 19 581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 13 051 | 12 707 | 42 241 | 13 631 | 13 287 | 13 859 | 19 819 | 19 581 | 1697 | 1564 | 3120 | 1972 | 2329 | 49 314 | 1 344 114 | 9441 | 7706 | 31 724 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -18 054 | -3414 | -2103 | -2114 | -198 | 643 | 632 | -747 | 18 404 | 10 347 | -2347 | 8991 | 1152 | 30 421 | -30 479 | 1 836 960 | 747 587 | -61 757 |
| Total equity | -2533 | -5945 | -8048 | -10 162 | -10 360 | -9717 | -13 194 | -13 941 | 4463 | 14 810 | 12 463 | 21 454 | 22 606 | 87 033 | 76 536 | 1 913 496 | 2 661 083 | 2 599 326 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 9003 | 10 382 | 5730 | 18 305 | 6473 | 7068 | 9818 | 8480 | 27 317 | 19 665 | 6616 | 18 202 | 10 117 | 43 928 | 89 366 | 51 331 | 304 534 | 195 010 |
| Operating profit | -18 054 | -3424 | -2103 | -2114 | -198 | 643 | 632 | -747 | 18 404 | 10 750 | -2347 | 8991 | 1152 | 30 421 | -30 479 | -91 036 | -11 359 | -61 399 |
| Profit before income tax | -18 054 | -3414 | -2103 | -2114 | -198 | 643 | 632 | -747 | 18 404 | 10 750 | -2347 | 8991 | 1152 | 30 421 | -30 479 | 1 836 960 | 747 937 | -61 757 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -18 054 | -3414 | -2103 | -2114 | -198 | 643 | 632 | -747 | 18 404 | 10 347 | -2347 | 8991 | 1152 | 30 421 | -30 479 | 1 836 960 | 747 587 | -61 757 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA GP SOLAR
Overview
SIA GP SOLAR (reg. no. 40003611798) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2002 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Rīga, Tallinas iela 13A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 195 010 €, down 36,0% on the previous year (304 534 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,8% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 61 757 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 65 003 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 631 050 € and equity 2 599 326 € (98,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (61,4%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.