SIA "VIA JŪRMALA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 24 241 € (16% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 64 619 | 88 145 | 92 045 | 150 566 | 151 672 | 167 248 | 108 174 | 117 050 | 168 617 | 96 842 | 136 710 | 145 053 | 160 618 | 161 135 | 167 293 |
| Total non-current assets | 70 703 | 52 633 | 42 823 | 62 475 | 40 328 | 27 239 | 26 029 | 39 268 | 25 046 | 15 192 | 8998 | 4327 | 2035 | 7243 | 7404 |
| Total assets | 135 322 | 140 778 | 134 868 | 213 041 | 192 000 | 194 487 | 134 203 | 156 318 | 193 663 | 112 034 | 145 708 | 149 380 | 162 653 | 168 378 | 174 697 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 380 | 40 749 | 35 393 | 49 951 | 40 698 | 44 229 | 15 509 | 71 734 | 48 995 | 18 121 | 45 232 | 21 457 | 13 707 | 15 270 | 16 102 |
| Non-current liabilities | 16 309 | 6709 | 1745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 34 689 | 47 458 | 37 138 | 49 951 | 40 698 | 44 229 | 15 509 | 140 062 | 48 995 | 18 121 | 45 232 | 21 457 | 13 707 | 15 270 | 16 102 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 94 621 | 56 886 | 89 755 | 149 353 | 66 151 | 63 268 | 43 991 | 13 428 | 138 732 | -1844 | 30 563 | 75 447 | 73 023 | 49 117 | 29 728 |
| Total equity | 96 482 | 87 072 | 91 942 | 152 447 | 141 988 | 150 258 | 118 694 | 16 256 | 144 668 | 93 913 | 100 476 | 127 923 | 148 946 | 153 108 | 158 595 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 524 198 | 566 345 | 540 863 | 828 797 | 694 736 | 687 969 | 569 444 | 493 071 | 642 491 | 255 305 | 207 323 | 382 000 | 432 331 | 479 181 | 420 470 |
| Operating profit | 94 539 | 81 725 | 110 767 | 192 380 | 95 971 | 75 534 | 53 988 | 13 453 | 141 376 | 10 581 | 36 563 | 87 447 | 86 023 | 60 356 | 35 843 |
| Profit before income tax | 94 621 | 81 837 | 110 847 | 192 380 | 95 971 | 75 534 | 53 988 | 13 453 | 141 376 | 10 581 | 36 563 | 87 447 | 86 023 | 60 356 | 35 843 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 94 621 | 56 886 | 89 755 | 149 353 | 66 151 | 63 268 | 43 991 | 13 428 | 138 732 | -1844 | 30 563 | 75 447 | 73 023 | 49 117 | 29 728 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 66 296 | 84 885 | 88 848 | 76 610 | 54 998 | 75 555 | 115 866 | 10 320 | 48 911 | 24 000 | 48 000 | 52 000 | 44 955 | 24 241 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "VIA JŪRMALA"
Overview
SIA "VIA JŪRMALA" (reg. no. 40003615817) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Dzintaru prospekts 68.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 420 470 €, down 12,3% on the previous year (479 181 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 29 728 € (7,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 46 719 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 174 697 € and equity 158 595 € (90,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.