Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SV SOLUTIONS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 6661 | 122 189 | 22 215 | 197 251 | 92 389 | 42 564 | 92 312 | 590 397 | 581 446 | 420 436 | 369 221 | 584 147 | 547 813 | 365 916 | 483 162 | 364 679 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 7694 | 461 409 | 644 018 | 737 993 | 611 936 | 418 236 | 258 956 | 113 045 | 142 418 | 127 702 | 31 848 | 109 983 | 248 798 | 242 309 | 236 909 |
| Total assets | 6661 | 129 883 | 483 624 | 841 269 | 830 382 | 654 500 | 510 548 | 849 353 | 694 491 | 562 854 | 496 923 | 615 995 | 657 796 | 614 714 | 725 471 | 601 588 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1393 | 128 836 | 3627 | 315 929 | 32 073 | 10 818 | 29 486 | 497 316 | 454 970 | 289 828 | 204 699 | 59 281 | 25 512 | 38 874 | 173 483 | 26 624 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 549 974 | 83 901 | 342 500 | 320 158 | 287 979 | 285 801 | 200 667 | 200 667 | 200 667 | 200 667 | 200 667 | 200 667 | 200 667 | 200 667 |
| Total liabilities | 1393 | 128 836 | 553 601 | 399 830 | 374 573 | 330 976 | 317 465 | 783 117 | 655 637 | 490 495 | 405 366 | 259 948 | 226 179 | 239 541 | 374 150 | 227 291 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -516 | -4221 | -71 024 | 293 416 | -172 302 | -132 285 | -130 441 | -126 849 | -27 382 | 33 505 | 19 198 | 264 490 | 75 571 | -56 444 | -23 853 | 22 977 |
| Total equity | 5268 | 1047 | -69 977 | 441 439 | 455 809 | 323 524 | 193 083 | 66 236 | 38 854 | 72 359 | 91 557 | 356 047 | 431 617 | 375 173 | 351 321 | 374 297 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 350 | 4564 | 207 686 | 247 692 | 303 327 | 478 358 | 477 585 | 335 859 | 266 724 | 327 102 | 397 537 | 264 727 | 374 448 | 401 023 |
| Operating profit | 541 | -1011 | -51 510 | 301 753 | -157 040 | -136 320 | -127 067 | -120 598 | -28 950 | 32 877 | 19 665 | 267 524 | 77 137 | -54 420 | -23 389 | 23 017 |
| Profit before income tax | 589 | -4193 | -63 637 | 294 713 | -172 017 | -132 203 | -130 441 | -126 849 | -27 382 | 33 537 | 19 198 | 264 490 | 75 571 | -56 444 | -23 853 | 22 977 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -516 | -4221 | -71 024 | 293 416 | -172 302 | -132 285 | -130 441 | -126 849 | -27 382 | 33 505 | 19 198 | 264 490 | 75 571 | -56 444 | -23 853 | 22 977 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "AUTO RINGS EV"
- SIA "DT SERVICE"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AUTO RINGS Plus"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AUTO RINGS"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ERTE"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LOTT IBL"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "NLS Group"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VVV Architecture"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SV SOLUTIONS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SV SOLUTIONS" (reg. no. 40003624260) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ūnijas iela 15C.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 401 023 €, up 7,1% on the previous year (374 448 €). Net profit for 2025 was 22 977 € (5,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 50 128 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 601 588 € and equity 374 297 € (62,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is SLNW GROUP Osauhing.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.