SIA "PHOENIX DEVELOPMENT"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 11 535 | 13 918 | 9911 | 8641 | 12 037 | 12 725 | 30 389 | 20 065 | 78 111 | 3418 | 16 797 | 23 941 | 3 661 550 | 2 778 167 | 2 821 732 | 965 676 |
| Total non-current assets | 254 140 | 239 404 | 237 845 | 237 717 | 338 205 | 338 205 | 355 690 | 895 701 | 2 177 621 | 4 365 261 | 4 269 511 | 4 203 194 | 203 872 | 376 563 | 337 124 | 2 177 315 |
| Total assets | 265 675 | 253 322 | 247 756 | 246 358 | 350 242 | 350 930 | 386 079 | 915 766 | 2 255 732 | 4 368 679 | 4 286 308 | 4 227 135 | 3 865 422 | 3 154 730 | 3 158 856 | 3 142 991 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 871 | 13 844 | 17 755 | 13 703 | 21 256 | 27 263 | 6713 | 32 694 | 115 610 | 88 280 | 247 462 | 1 161 219 | 121 582 | 18 118 | 10 607 | 2713 |
| Non-current liabilities | 501 911 | 515 446 | 466 042 | 458 659 | 653 107 | 654 492 | 714 278 | 539 665 | 1 869 293 | 4 207 490 | 4 250 811 | 3 055 380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 512 782 | 529 290 | 483 797 | 472 362 | 674 363 | 681 755 | 720 991 | 572 359 | 1 984 903 | 4 295 770 | 4 498 273 | 4 216 599 | 121 582 | 18 118 | 10 607 | 2713 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -44 564 | -28 861 | 39 927 | 10 037 | -2546 | -6704 | -4087 | -128 568 | -72 578 | -197 920 | -93 983 | 222 503 | 3 733 305 | 412 | 11 637 | -7971 |
| Total equity | -247 107 | -275 968 | -236 041 | -226 004 | -324 121 | -330 825 | -334 912 | 343 407 | 270 829 | 72 909 | -211 965 | 10 536 | 3 743 840 | 3 136 612 | 3 148 249 | 3 140 278 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 8029 | 23 | 34 726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 970 | 274 170 | 578 281 | 8 494 590 | 6531 | 1557 | 17 734 |
| Operating profit | -44 360 | -28 774 | 40 078 | 10 135 | -2330 | -6310 | -4087 | -252 460 | -47 504 | -85 871 | 40 278 | 357 418 | 3 848 674 | 412 | 11 637 | -11 498 |
| Profit before income tax | -44 482 | -28 779 | 40 078 | 10 135 | -2330 | -6310 | -4087 | -128 568 | -72 578 | -197 920 | -93 983 | 222 503 | 3 733 305 | 412 | 11 637 | -7971 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -44 564 | -28 861 | 39 927 | 10 037 | -2546 | -6704 | -4087 | -128 568 | -72 578 | -197 920 | -93 983 | 222 503 | 3 733 305 | 412 | 11 637 | -7971 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 607 640 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "PHOENIX DEVELOPMENT"
Overview
SIA "PHOENIX DEVELOPMENT" (reg. no. 40003630093) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Matildes iela 4A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 17 734 €, up 1039% on the previous year (1557 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,4% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 7971 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 17 734 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 142 991 € and equity 3 140 278 € (99,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (44,6%) is held by a private individual. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.