Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Hydroscand"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 1 089 586 € (27% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 796 598 | 996 487 | 1 250 165 | 1 460 681 | 2 149 191 | 1 860 377 | 1 862 219 | 1 976 392 | 1 847 160 | 2 200 329 | 2 342 710 | 3 207 943 | 3 922 653 | 3 774 057 | 3 549 924 | 3 712 798 |
| Total non-current assets | 239 045 | 474 077 | 1 069 451 | 989 919 | 1 361 667 | 1 279 012 | 1 171 824 | 1 090 673 | 1 010 582 | 941 633 | 876 287 | 863 961 | 797 650 | 1 325 558 | 1 228 807 | 1 156 020 |
| Total assets | 1 035 643 | 1 470 564 | 2 319 616 | 2 450 600 | 3 510 858 | 3 139 389 | 3 034 043 | 3 067 065 | 2 857 742 | 3 141 962 | 3 218 997 | 4 071 904 | 4 720 303 | 5 099 615 | 4 778 731 | 4 868 818 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 404 321 | 668 447 | 1 059 768 | 1 099 642 | 1 446 627 | 690 088 | 406 747 | 424 395 | 682 498 | 1 193 877 | 662 283 | 594 335 | 716 670 | 786 927 | 798 965 | 718 847 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 350 715 | 182 515 | 22 562 | 109 648 | 30 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 404 321 | 668 447 | 1 410 483 | 1 282 157 | 1 469 189 | 799 736 | 437 011 | 424 395 | 682 498 | 1 193 877 | 662 283 | 594 335 | 716 670 | 786 927 | 798 965 | 718 847 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 93 451 | 156 988 | 101 650 | 254 266 | 385 037 | 284 123 | 318 969 | 436 697 | 563 522 | 673 143 | 608 628 | 920 855 | 1 089 586 | 982 198 | 1 196 560 | 1 259 791 |
| Total equity | 617 849 | 774 837 | 876 487 | 1 130 753 | 1 993 940 | 2 278 063 | 2 597 032 | 2 642 670 | 2 175 244 | 1 948 085 | 2 556 714 | 3 477 569 | 4 003 633 | 4 312 688 | 3 979 766 | 4 149 971 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 247 319 | 1 746 399 | 1 958 790 | 2 545 400 | 3 861 539 | 3 276 815 | 3 492 815 | 3 932 876 | 4 373 812 | 4 564 565 | 4 654 274 | 5 411 895 | 6 718 761 | 7 374 063 | 7 738 894 | 7 552 689 |
| Operating profit | 126 569 | 208 735 | 163 026 | 335 282 | 487 024 | 373 089 | 385 305 | 480 151 | 573 575 | 685 479 | 624 383 | 933 819 | 1 203 980 | 1 094 750 | 1 374 430 | 1 373 897 |
| Profit before income tax | 108 459 | 185 554 | 121 522 | 297 732 | 456 603 | 334 467 | 372 141 | 470 242 | 563 522 | 823 116 | 608 628 | 920 855 | 1 191 265 | 1 109 424 | 1 484 398 | 1 473 437 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 93 451 | 156 988 | 101 650 | 254 266 | 385 037 | 284 123 | 318 969 | 436 697 | 563 522 | 673 143 | 608 628 | 920 855 | 1 089 586 | 982 198 | 1 196 560 | 1 259 791 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 21 | 21 | 28 | 33 | 38 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 41 | 44 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 46 | 48 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391 059 | 1 030 948 | 900 302 | 0 | 0 | 563 522 | 673 143 | 1 529 482 | 1 089 586 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Hydroscand"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Hydroscand" (reg. no. 40003633757) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Rīga, Katlakalna iela 6A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 7 552 689 €, down 2,4% on the previous year (7 738 894 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 1 259 791 € (16,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 48 employees (46 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 157 348 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 4 868 818 € and equity 4 149 971 € (85,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by Hydroscand Group AB. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.