SIA "MAX MOTO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 145 865 | 145 927 | 153 775 | 179 718 | 294 621 | 340 629 | 313 123 | 311 708 | 363 336 | 328 923 | 296 458 | 310 582 | 313 308 | 290 691 | 258 861 | 240 874 |
| Total non-current assets | 7304 | 5286 | 4522 | 4810 | 18 573 | 35 391 | 38 624 | 28 842 | 20 494 | 11 059 | 4783 | 3708 | 2450 | 3071 | 12 034 | 9396 |
| Total assets | 153 169 | 151 213 | 158 297 | 184 528 | 313 194 | 376 020 | 351 747 | 340 550 | 383 830 | 339 982 | 301 241 | 314 290 | 315 758 | 293 762 | 270 895 | 250 270 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 96 647 | 90 498 | 65 517 | 78 187 | 114 354 | 144 713 | 140 990 | 148 549 | 198 976 | 151 633 | 123 678 | 121 008 | 70 801 | 67 615 | 75 019 | 76 296 |
| Non-current liabilities | 90 978 | 91 731 | 100 033 | 97 056 | 149 896 | 160 293 | 162 207 | 147 296 | 152 429 | 154 610 | 144 843 | 153 671 | 230 763 | 215 441 | 210 539 | 187 215 |
| Total liabilities | 187 625 | 182 229 | 165 550 | 175 243 | 264 250 | 305 006 | 303 197 | 295 845 | 351 405 | 306 243 | 268 521 | 274 679 | 301 564 | 283 056 | 285 558 | 263 511 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -27 187 | 548 | 24 322 | 16 854 | 34 340 | 21 543 | -17 672 | -3845 | -12 280 | 1314 | -1019 | 6891 | -25 417 | -3488 | -25 369 | 1422 |
| Total equity | -34 456 | -33 909 | -9587 | 7267 | 44 679 | 66 222 | 48 550 | 44 705 | 32 425 | 33 739 | 32 720 | 39 611 | 14 194 | 10 706 | -14 663 | -13 241 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 251 392 | 314 358 | 367 281 | 352 891 | 778 572 | 788 675 | 687 660 | 710 795 | 731 778 | 689 945 | 632 141 | 553 775 | 613 729 | 759 314 | 637 010 | 508 274 |
| Operating profit | -17 132 | 7083 | 29 076 | 20 541 | 40 192 | 28 951 | -13 289 | -558 | -8870 | 4662 | 3749 | 10 531 | -20 700 | 5798 | -17 465 | 7073 |
| Profit before income tax | -27 187 | 548 | 24 322 | 16 854 | 37 499 | 25 316 | -17 672 | -3827 | -11 746 | 1552 | -326 | 7469 | -24 937 | -3235 | -25 151 | 1476 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -27 187 | 548 | 24 322 | 16 854 | 34 340 | 21 543 | -17 672 | -3845 | -12 280 | 1314 | -1019 | 6891 | -25 417 | -3488 | -25 369 | 1422 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MAX MOTO"
Overview
SIA "MAX MOTO" (reg. no. 40003635870) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Rīga, Gustava Zemgala gatve 71.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 508 274 €, down 20,2% on the previous year (637 010 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 1422 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 84 712 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-13 241 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.