Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "UGUNSSIENA IT"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 50 000 € (58% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 107 684 | 204 846 | 91 931 | 103 275 | 144 847 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 62 318 | 161 112 | 59 789 | 62 312 | 90 264 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 98 579 | 177 767 | 85 724 | 105 320 | 162 774 |
| Total liabilities | 13 936 | 13 666 | 11 834 | 19 119 | 36 309 |
| Total equity | 84 643 | 164 101 | 73 890 | 86 201 | 126 465 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 18 930 | 81 654 | 150 000 | 50 001 | 50 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "UGUNSSIENA IT"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "UGUNSSIENA IT" (reg. no. 40003646605) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mūkusalas iela 47A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 144 847 €, up 40,3% on the previous year (103 275 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 90 264 € (62,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 48 282 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 162 774 € and equity 126 465 € (77,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.