SIA "DARBA DROŠĪBAS CENTRS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 68 000 € (15% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 66 651 | 86 587 | 110 985 | 137 839 | 161 374 | 203 954 | 195 216 | 207 852 | 223 093 | 287 626 | 213 895 | 185 400 | 210 556 | 270 692 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 734 | 13 942 | 61 560 | 60 159 | 78 374 | 69 132 | 66 300 | 86 862 | 81 353 | 122 752 | 285 049 | 316 321 | 305 948 | 304 675 |
| Total assets | 77 385 | 100 529 | 172 545 | 197 998 | 239 748 | 273 086 | 261 516 | 294 714 | 304 446 | 410 378 | 498 944 | 501 721 | 516 504 | 575 367 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 8544 | 12 524 | 34 123 | 35 933 | 77 261 | 93 628 | 118 613 | 76 560 | 53 682 | 64 422 | 74 336 | 81 802 | 69 384 | 87 454 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6733 | 5036 | 22 055 | 16 681 | 13 377 | 7457 | 1346 | 0 | 0 | 6339 | 4316 | 2560 | 525 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 15 277 | 17 560 | 56 178 | 52 614 | 90 638 | 101 085 | 119 959 | 76 560 | 53 682 | 70 761 | 78 652 | 84 362 | 69 909 | 87 454 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 22 619 | 43 210 | 52 354 | 81 405 | 94 989 | 117 111 | 102 295 | 113 013 | 87 610 | 124 853 | 110 675 | 13 067 | 67 236 | 109 318 |
| Total equity | 48 053 | 68 663 | 88 869 | 118 274 | 133 263 | 156 373 | 141 557 | 218 154 | 250 764 | 339 617 | 420 292 | 417 359 | 446 595 | 487 913 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 122 733 | 145 185 | 244 314 | 280 229 | 359 170 | 468 214 | 468 592 | 583 111 | 380 888 | 416 404 | 499 304 | 434 395 | 466 970 | 545 249 |
| Operating profit | 26 650 | 50 730 | 60 385 | 96 363 | 112 826 | 139 809 | 102 608 | 113 156 | 101 382 | 134 190 | 118 561 | 17 509 | 77 053 | 126 442 |
| Profit before income tax | 26 540 | 50 432 | 60 067 | 95 491 | 112 059 | 139 304 | 102 295 | 113 013 | 101 360 | 133 853 | 118 175 | 17 067 | 76 736 | 126 318 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 22 619 | 43 210 | 52 354 | 81 405 | 94 989 | 117 111 | 102 295 | 113 013 | 87 610 | 124 853 | 110 675 | 13 067 | 67 236 | 109 318 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 22 600 | 50 118 | 62 065 | 80 000 | 94 001 | 117 111 | 36 416 | 55 000 | 36 000 | 30 000 | 16 000 | 38 000 | 68 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "DARBA DROŠĪBAS CENTRS"
Overview
SIA "DARBA DROŠĪBAS CENTRS" (reg. no. 40003650884) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Rīga, Brīvības gatve 219 - 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 545 249 €, up 16,8% on the previous year (466 970 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 109 318 € (20,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 54 525 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 575 367 € and equity 487 913 € (84,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.