SIA "ELĒĢIJA VĪLE"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 150 000 € (23% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 953 100 | 2 924 889 | 2 567 304 | 1 443 511 | 922 447 | 538 037 | 397 577 | 417 277 | 354 657 | 586 309 | 438 517 | 459 800 | 567 344 |
| Total non-current assets | 364 101 | 577 790 | 705 784 | 61 211 | 183 232 | 401 847 | 398 569 | 392 310 | 390 604 | 230 517 | 229 409 | 229 338 | 229 266 |
| Total assets | 2 317 201 | 3 502 679 | 3 273 088 | 1 504 722 | 1 105 679 | 939 884 | 796 146 | 809 587 | 745 261 | 816 826 | 667 926 | 689 138 | 796 610 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 95 230 | 303 143 | 284 282 | 236 594 | 136 202 | 137 653 | 113 755 | 99 027 | 79 202 | 62 895 | 50 077 | 38 230 | 42 979 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 280 | 914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270 000 | 180 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 95 230 | 303 423 | 285 196 | 236 594 | 136 202 | 137 653 | 383 755 | 279 027 | 79 202 | 62 895 | 50 077 | 38 230 | 42 979 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 345 484 | 334 172 | 345 494 | 409 538 | 251 349 | 232 754 | 166 637 | 118 169 | 135 499 | 87 872 | -11 081 | 133 080 | 252 723 |
| Total equity | 2 215 622 | 3 186 716 | 2 978 753 | 1 268 128 | 969 477 | 802 231 | 412 391 | 530 560 | 666 059 | 753 931 | 617 849 | 650 908 | 753 631 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 060 928 | 2 205 053 | 2 246 263 | 2 617 900 | 2 255 452 | 1 445 878 | 1 145 654 | 811 353 | 730 310 | 670 359 | 454 860 | 386 793 | 530 015 |
| Operating profit | 392 595 | 391 217 | 408 112 | 480 514 | 296 188 | 232 754 | 166 637 | 118 169 | 135 499 | 87 872 | -13 269 | 123 736 | 244 556 |
| Profit before income tax | 400 590 | 394 569 | 408 112 | 480 514 | 296 188 | 232 754 | 166 637 | 118 169 | 135 499 | 87 872 | -11 081 | 133 080 | 252 723 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 345 484 | 334 172 | 345 494 | 409 538 | 251 349 | 232 754 | 166 637 | 118 169 | 135 499 | 87 872 | -11 081 | 133 080 | 252 723 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 66 | 63 | 61 | 76 | 75 | 55 | 57 | 60 | 58 | 55 | 44 | 22 | 22 |
| Calculated dividend | 63 000 | 270 000 | 495 000 | 2 120 163 | 550 000 | 400 000 | 556 477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125 001 | 100 021 | 150 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Espintex" — 3 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Mezroze&Co"
Summary: SIA "ELĒĢIJA VĪLE"
Overview
SIA "ELĒĢIJA VĪLE" (reg. no. 40003658962) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Rīga, Brīvības gatve 403A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 530 015 €, up 37,0% on the previous year (386 793 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 10,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 252 723 € (47,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 22 employees. Revenue per employee was 24 092 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 796 610 € and equity 753 631 € (94,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.