SIA "MŪŽZAĻŠ"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 119 842 | 168 644 | 169 912 | 172 079 | 170 077 | 171 087 | 175 207 | 180 880 | 186 288 | 173 599 | 173 475 | 173 360 | 173 224 |
| Total non-current assets | 100 682 | 157 998 | 170 124 | 180 643 | 197 351 | 216 180 | 233 725 | 252 037 | 273 315 | 300 775 | 332 843 | 332 843 | 332 843 |
| Total assets | 220 524 | 326 642 | 340 036 | 352 722 | 367 428 | 387 267 | 408 932 | 432 917 | 459 603 | 474 374 | 506 318 | 506 203 | 506 067 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 20 615 | 30 291 | 30 599 | 29 341 | 28 795 | 28 845 | 28 461 | 27 892 | 27 892 | 13 750 | 13 750 | 13 752 | 13 752 |
| Non-current liabilities | 98 735 | 140 487 | 140 487 | 140 487 | 140 487 | 140 487 | 140 487 | 140 487 | 140 487 | 140 487 | 140 487 | 140 487 | 140 487 |
| Total liabilities | 119 350 | 170 778 | 171 086 | 169 828 | 169 282 | 169 332 | 168 948 | 168 379 | 168 379 | 154 237 | 154 237 | 154 239 | 154 239 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 7494 | 11 907 | 13 086 | 13 944 | 15 252 | 19 789 | 22 049 | 24 555 | 26 686 | 28 913 | 31 944 | -117 | -136 |
| Total equity | 101 174 | 155 864 | 168 950 | 182 894 | 198 146 | 217 935 | 239 984 | 264 538 | 291 224 | 320 137 | 352 081 | 351 964 | 351 828 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 8817 | 14 008 | 15 395 | -1028 | -760 | -790 | -612 | -209 | -43 | -48 | -71 | -67 | -86 |
| Profit before income tax | 8817 | 14 008 | 15 395 | 16 457 | 17 948 | 19 839 | 22 099 | 24 605 | 26 736 | 28 913 | 31 998 | -67 | -86 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7494 | 11 907 | 13 086 | 13 944 | 15 252 | 19 789 | 22 049 | 24 555 | 26 686 | 28 913 | 31 944 | -117 | -136 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MŪŽZAĻŠ"
Overview
SIA "MŪŽZAĻŠ" (reg. no. 40003664865) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Aizkraukles nov., Aizkraukle, Jaunceltnes iela 30 - 21.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 136 €. The company was profitable in 11 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. At the end of 2025, total assets were 506 067 € and equity 351 828 € (69,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.