Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "REGART-INVEST"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 164 981 | 237 977 | 209 689 | 198 406 | 221 299 | 216 750 | 214 299 | 218 804 | 221 604 | 221 966 | 205 382 | 188 116 | 168 721 |
| Total non-current assets | 6927 | 8201 | 6034 | 3732 | 2719 | 1024 | 1627 | 1959 | 1083 | 286 | 446 | 248 | 75 |
| Total assets | 171 908 | 246 178 | 215 723 | 202 138 | 224 018 | 217 774 | 215 926 | 220 763 | 222 687 | 222 252 | 205 828 | 188 364 | 168 796 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 105 650 | 152 462 | 151 589 | 4127 | 4127 | 4127 | 4127 | 4127 | 4127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 67 124 | 91 228 | 60 447 | 138 533 | 144 902 | 153 625 | 149 548 | 147 338 | 153 266 | 166 378 | 192 135 | 219 244 | 250 275 |
| Total liabilities | 172 774 | 243 690 | 212 036 | 142 660 | 149 029 | 157 752 | 153 675 | 151 465 | 157 393 | 166 378 | 192 135 | 219 244 | 250 275 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1594 | 3720 | 1199 | 5319 | -367 | -49 | 30 | -3294 | -4004 | -9080 | -42 182 | -44 572 | -50 598 |
| Total equity | -866 | 2488 | 3687 | 9129 | 8762 | 8713 | 8743 | 5449 | 1445 | -7637 | -49 818 | -94 390 | -144 989 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 178 849 | 276 255 | 244 280 | 163 610 | 82 695 | 61 119 | 52 458 | 37 267 | 28 813 | 27 937 | 27 399 | 27 932 | 34 014 |
| Operating profit | 1837 | 4442 | 3078 | 5319 | -729 | -253 | 30 | -3294 | -4004 | -9080 | -42 182 | -44 572 | -50 598 |
| Profit before income tax | 1837 | 4442 | 3078 | 5319 | -729 | -253 | 30 | -3294 | -4004 | -9080 | -42 182 | -44 572 | -50 598 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1594 | 3720 | 1199 | 5319 | -367 | -49 | 30 | -3294 | -4004 | -9080 | -42 182 | -44 572 | -50 598 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 18 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MIK MAC"
- SIA "LNS Surdotehniskās palīdzības centrs"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "REGENTS"
- SIA "LNS nekustamie īpašumi"
- "Latvijas Nedzirdīgo sporta federācija"
- Rīgas Nedzirdīgo šaha un dambretes klubs "ŠaDa"
- Nedzirdīgo auto-moto-velo sporta klubs "Trīs PUNKTI"
- Latvijas Nedzirdīgo jauniešu organizācija
- "Izglītības iestāžu ēdinātāju asociācija"
- SIA "Profesionālās pilnveides un supervīzijas centrs "AISMA""
- SIA Lofai
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Bobsleja tehniskais centrs"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "REGART-INVEST"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "REGART-INVEST" (reg. no. 40003666635) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Rīga, Elvīras iela 19.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 34 014 €, up 21,8% on the previous year (27 932 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 12,9% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 50 598 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 6803 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-144 989 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.