SIA YPHActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 100 000 € (84% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3464 | 6455 | 4715 | 2954 | 11 360 | 23 786 | 25 992 | 12 362 | 30 541 | 83 626 | 431 515 | 346 941 | 341 042 | 359 312 | 403 285 |
| Total non-current assets | 8024 | 6784 | 7206 | 6494 | 1904 | 1473 | 19 363 | 15 249 | 11 962 | 19 066 | 45 579 | 43 059 | 29 840 | 22 386 | 16 260 |
| Total assets | 11 488 | 13 239 | 11 921 | 9448 | 13 264 | 25 259 | 45 355 | 27 611 | 42 503 | 102 692 | 477 094 | 390 000 | 370 882 | 381 698 | 419 545 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5252 | 8662 | 9234 | 5087 | 5156 | 8111 | 10 044 | 18 430 | 13 317 | 60 044 | 157 808 | 426 495 | 238 056 | 245 537 | 107 056 |
| Non-current liabilities | 393 | 393 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 885 | 10 310 | 21 070 | 21 787 | 16 811 | 16 810 | 16 810 | 16 805 | 16 805 |
| Total liabilities | 5645 | 9055 | 9490 | 5087 | 5156 | 8111 | 23 929 | 28 740 | 34 387 | 81 831 | 174 619 | 443 305 | 254 866 | 262 342 | 123 861 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1087 | -1659 | -1753 | 4309 | 901 | 9040 | 4278 | -22 225 | 9245 | 12 745 | 281 614 | 123 730 | 398 325 | 225 932 | 276 328 |
| Total equity | 5448 | 3789 | 2036 | 4361 | 8108 | 17 148 | 21 426 | -1129 | 8116 | 20 861 | 302 475 | -53 305 | 116 016 | 119 356 | 295 684 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 32 070 | 36 413 | 32 525 | 44 439 | 31 479 | 45 096 | 55 978 | 29 953 | 214 242 | 438 301 | 1 156 365 | 1 076 568 | 1 558 432 | 1 260 142 | 1 220 167 |
| Operating profit | 1087 | -1659 | -1753 | 4309 | 3728 | 9252 | 4278 | -21 106 | 14 242 | 17 902 | 311 835 | 232 870 | 452 081 | 334 006 | 338 354 |
| Profit before income tax | 1087 | -1659 | -1753 | 4309 | 3728 | 9040 | 4278 | -22 225 | 9277 | 12 745 | 306 614 | 218 839 | 452 081 | 320 907 | 328 201 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1087 | -1659 | -1753 | 4309 | 901 | 9040 | 4278 | -22 225 | 9245 | 12 745 | 281 614 | 123 730 | 398 325 | 225 932 | 276 328 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 1984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA YPH
Overview
SIA YPH (reg. no. 40003694200) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Siguldas nov., Sigulda, Krišjāņa Valdemāra iela 1A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 220 167 €, down 3,2% on the previous year (1 260 142 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 276 328 € (22,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 305 042 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 419 545 € and equity 295 684 € (70,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.