Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GroGlass"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 6 297 680 | 7 725 926 | 9 191 605 | 9 638 420 | 11 090 334 | 10 316 950 | 9 576 705 | 13 617 090 | 13 768 577 | 12 627 025 | 11 929 714 | 15 562 692 |
| Total non-current assets | 20 335 284 | 18 397 908 | 16 591 781 | 15 576 564 | 15 218 515 | 14 429 286 | 20 154 787 | 18 945 560 | 18 797 747 | 19 006 080 | 18 348 879 | 25 353 670 |
| Total assets | 26 632 964 | 26 123 834 | 25 783 386 | 25 214 984 | 26 308 849 | 24 746 236 | 29 731 492 | 32 562 650 | 32 566 324 | 31 633 105 | 30 278 593 | 40 916 362 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 262 072 | 827 660 | 5 748 923 | 19 835 590 | 2 901 491 | 2 572 077 | 7 281 596 | 4 390 104 | 5 685 647 | 5 812 823 | 4 613 087 | 5 140 157 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4 540 450 | 2 462 093 | 1 568 268 | 1 338 737 | 16 855 438 | 11 955 246 | 13 372 321 | 13 744 534 | 9 310 586 | 6 349 124 | 4 579 686 | 11 143 425 |
| Total liabilities | 5 802 522 | 3 289 753 | 7 317 191 | 21 174 327 | 19 756 929 | 14 527 323 | 20 653 917 | 18 134 638 | 14 996 233 | 12 161 947 | 9 192 773 | 16 283 582 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 2 267 090 | 1 934 761 | 2 889 386 | 3 905 657 | 2 521 263 | 3 586 993 | 3 377 115 | 5 386 437 | 3 142 079 | 1 292 036 | 1 599 662 | 3 561 960 |
| Total equity | 20 660 046 | 22 594 807 | 18 381 195 | 3 955 657 | 6 476 920 | 10 063 913 | 9 002 575 | 14 389 012 | 17 531 091 | 19 436 158 | 21 035 820 | 24 597 780 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 12 084 364 | 12 082 904 | 15 176 284 | 17 262 710 | 16 420 575 | 18 552 986 | 18 118 445 | 23 282 102 | 24 951 654 | 19 341 689 | 25 645 348 | 27 371 403 |
| Operating profit | 2 281 135 | 1 940 307 | 2 886 638 | 4 093 054 | 3 072 637 | 4 259 616 | 4 003 438 | 5 959 003 | 3 696 616 | 2 010 487 | 2 165 891 | 3 894 151 |
| Profit before income tax | 2 267 090 | 1 934 761 | 2 889 386 | 4 097 109 | 2 521 661 | 3 587 439 | 3 381 266 | 5 415 032 | 3 152 812 | 1 293 892 | 1 611 250 | 3 565 056 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2 267 090 | 1 934 761 | 2 889 386 | 3 905 657 | 2 521 263 | 3 586 993 | 3 377 115 | 5 386 437 | 3 142 079 | 1 292 036 | 1 599 662 | 3 561 960 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 111 | 133 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 151 | 145 | 178 | 200 | 156 | 191 | 190 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GroGlass"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "GroGlass" (reg. no. 40003710276) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Rīga, Katlakalna iela 4B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 27 371 403 €, up 6,7% on the previous year (25 645 348 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2014–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 3 561 960 € (13,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 190 employees (191 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 144 060 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 40 916 362 € and equity 24 597 780 € (60,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 5 members. The sole owner of the company is SIA "Alzette". The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.