SIA "Invest P & P"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 64 828 | 82 275 | 39 509 | 16 713 | 13 026 | 8352 | 11 817 | 2242 | 5199 | 1198 | 4275 | 75 096 | 73 243 | 71 659 | 52 790 | 81 520 | 4720 | 1 860 134 |
| Total non-current assets | 32 398 | 20 043 | 11 291 | 3094 | 873 | 0 | 0 | 19 600 | 11 200 | 2800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 97 226 | 102 318 | 50 800 | 19 807 | 13 899 | 8352 | 11 817 | 21 842 | 16 399 | 3998 | 4275 | 75 096 | 73 243 | 71 659 | 52 790 | 81 520 | 4720 | 1 860 134 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 105 694 | 112 136 | 62 715 | 49 301 | 60 852 | 18 704 | 41 426 | 31 804 | 25 631 | 14 363 | 345 | 71 150 | 69 292 | 67 480 | 47 923 | 80 204 | 4835 | 553 994 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 105 694 | 112 136 | 62 715 | 49 301 | 60 852 | 18 704 | 41 426 | 31 804 | 25 631 | 14 363 | 345 | 71 150 | 69 292 | 67 480 | 47 923 | 80 204 | 4835 | 553 994 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -13 206 | -1030 | -1999 | -17 579 | -17 459 | 36 607 | -14 880 | 19 648 | 730 | -1129 | 14 295 | 16 | 5 | 228 | 688 | -3551 | -1431 | 1 306 256 |
| Total equity | -8890 | -9916 | -11 915 | -29 494 | -46 953 | -10 352 | -29 609 | -9962 | -9232 | -10 365 | 3930 | 3946 | 3951 | 4179 | 4867 | 1316 | -115 | 1 306 140 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 319 921 | 94 273 | 79 640 | 45 803 | 34 265 | 113 490 | 27 385 | 57 115 | 30 913 | 39 590 | 30 643 | 10 383 | 26 893 | 7925 | 43 270 | 8165 | 8557 | 226 165 |
| Operating profit | -13 178 | 311 | -1815 | -16 195 | -15 665 | 37 233 | -14 790 | 19 648 | 1352 | -436 | 14 295 | 129 | 55 | 278 | 738 | -3501 | -1375 | 1 306 343 |
| Profit before income tax | -13 206 | -1030 | -1999 | -17 579 | -17 459 | 37 233 | -14 880 | 19 648 | 1311 | -436 | 14 295 | 66 | 55 | 278 | 738 | -3501 | -1431 | 1 306 256 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -13 206 | -1030 | -1999 | -17 579 | -17 459 | 36 607 | -14 880 | 19 648 | 730 | -1129 | 14 295 | 16 | 5 | 228 | 688 | -3551 | -1431 | 1 306 256 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Invest P & P"
Overview
SIA "Invest P & P" (reg. no. 40003728189) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ēveles iela 14 k-1 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 226 165 €, up 2543% on the previous year (8557 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 1 306 256 € (578% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 113 083 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 860 134 € and equity 1 306 140 € (70,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.