SIA "High Consulting 5"Active

40003730484Limited liability companyFounded 2005

Key figures

540 482 €+1,0%
Revenue 2025
+15,7%
Average annual growth 2008–2025
0200 k400 k600 k800 k’08’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m’08’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Dividends

calculated
2025

Paid out in dividends approximately 157 828 € (11% of equity at the end of the previous year).

Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).

History
2025 ~157 828 €
2024 ~89 567 €
2023 ~78 835 €
2022 ~187 873 €
2021 ~279 460 €
2020 ~122 023 €
2019 ~115 179 €
2018 ~27 322 €
2017 ~73 208 €
2016 ~58 366 €
2015 ~66 121 €
20140 €
20130 €
20120 €
20110 €
20100 €
20090 €
2008108 242 €
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets24 65814 85419 80612 31620 14830 29978 92450 43670 88471 490145 055121 637288 363439 617424 362784 498577 495629 071
Total non-current assets50 08657 77750 54031 36122 82115 13623 39012 524828614 28510 90715 78820 59819 152236 089352 550845 908993 733
Total assets74 74472 63170 34643 67742 96945 435102 31462 96079 17085 775155 962137 425308 961458 769660 4511 137 0481 423 4031 622 804
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities83 008116 86592 93681 52582 77138 31133 3481749311755 60837 93812 55626 65524 54218 27615 85012 06828 738
Non-current liabilities10 460460813 46910 65200000000000000
Total liabilities93 468121 473106 40592 17782 77138 31133 3481749311755 60837 93812 55626 65524 54218 27615 85012 06828 738
Share capital——————————————————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————————————————
Profit for the year-23 749-30 16216 107-12 441869846 92658 83058 36673 20827 322115 179122 024279 460431 381395 821557 858379 704340 559
Total equity-21 813-51 975-36 059-48 500-39 802712468 96661 21176 05330 167118 024124 869282 306434 227642 1751 121 1981 411 3351 594 066
Income statement
Sales revenue45 478120049 76711 18746 67380 203104 568106 538147 102103 743228 044194 235358 246515 109533 736670 515535 234540 482
Operating profit-18 793-29 75714 264-11 36017 49054 23270 25268 69788 23036 630117 021122 721280 000431 511411 842557 860402 415343 068
Profit before income tax-20 721-30 16213 079-12 441997354 17570 25168 61187 15533 432115 179122 024279 460431 381395 821557 858379 704340 559
Profit for the reporting year-23 749-30 16216 107-12 441869846 92658 83058 36673 20827 322115 179122 024279 460431 381395 821557 858379 704340 559
Labour costs——————————————————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————————————————
Other indicators
Employees222233322222222222
Calculated dividend108 24200000066 12158 36673 20827 322115 179122 023279 460187 87378 83589 567157 828

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%SIA "High Consulting …Zariņa Linda1Zariņš Atis
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members

Summary: SIA "High Consulting 5"

Overview

SIA "High Consulting 5" (reg. no. 40003730484) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Penkules iela 70.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 540 482 €, up 1,0% on the previous year (535 234 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 340 559 € (63,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 270 241 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 622 804 € and equity 1 594 066 € (98,2% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.