SIA "MACOM IT"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 46 793 | 59 847 | 128 134 | 186 842 | 173 344 | 117 166 | 180 609 | 168 921 | 234 547 | 359 886 | 355 452 | 299 553 | 357 647 | 266 845 |
| Total non-current assets | 97 647 | 194 757 | 302 072 | 312 680 | 191 338 | 274 721 | 211 825 | 136 240 | 266 150 | 451 523 | 347 677 | 280 874 | 215 650 | 164 251 |
| Total assets | 144 440 | 254 604 | 430 206 | 499 522 | 364 682 | 391 887 | 392 434 | 305 161 | 500 697 | 811 409 | 703 129 | 580 427 | 573 297 | 431 096 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 20 284 | 70 585 | 75 877 | 140 672 | 140 026 | 84 246 | 131 349 | 86 419 | 125 887 | 208 337 | 220 470 | 187 636 | 245 788 | 119 042 |
| Non-current liabilities | 97 097 | 129 334 | 251 587 | 243 274 | 164 682 | 241 994 | 244 198 | 202 368 | 219 993 | 441 440 | 177 651 | 106 999 | 33 882 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 117 381 | 199 919 | 327 464 | 383 946 | 304 708 | 326 240 | 375 547 | 288 787 | 345 880 | 649 777 | 398 121 | 294 635 | 279 670 | 119 042 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 27 329 | 27 117 | 6154 | 12 772 | -57 386 | 2619 | -48 960 | 2621 | 42 870 | 103 454 | 157 028 | 2400 | 5979 | 14 851 |
| Total equity | 25 708 | 52 825 | 98 517 | 111 289 | 53 903 | 56 522 | 7562 | 10 183 | 143 075 | 145 280 | 292 308 | 274 402 | 280 381 | 295 232 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 341 081 | 417 253 | 693 072 | 763 220 | 829 739 | 897 853 | 1 104 802 | 815 084 | 992 583 | 1 583 221 | 1 977 236 | 1 217 859 | 1 547 921 | 1 562 319 |
| Operating profit | 28 283 | 28 687 | 11 174 | 17 858 | -52 550 | 5870 | -43 805 | 6362 | 45 593 | 112 207 | 168 286 | 16 561 | 16 416 | 18 965 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 329 | 27 117 | 6154 | 13 044 | -56 592 | 3643 | -48 749 | 2784 | 42 870 | 103 454 | 157 028 | 2400 | 5979 | 14 851 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 329 | 27 117 | 6154 | 12 772 | -57 386 | 2619 | -48 960 | 2621 | 42 870 | 103 454 | 157 028 | 2400 | 5979 | 14 851 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 7 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 26 | 28 | 18 | 19 | 19 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101 249 | 10 000 | 20 306 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "MACOM IT"
Overview
SIA "MACOM IT" (reg. no. 40003731992) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Rīga, Salnas iela 28 - 90.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 562 319 €, up 0,9% on the previous year (1 547 921 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,4% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 14 851 € (1,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 19 employees. Revenue per employee was 82 227 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 431 096 € and equity 295 232 € (68,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.