SIA "IESPĒJU CENTRS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 254 082 | 237 822 | 247 176 | 58 844 | 265 975 | 30 177 | 21 369 | 11 675 | 5525 | 5843 | 5782 | 89 706 | 94 216 | 86 961 | 88 828 | 89 979 | 88 486 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 911 203 | 4 106 860 | 1 844 660 | 1 583 541 | 1 217 913 | 1 686 109 | 1 262 356 | 941 353 | 917 668 | 893 870 | 870 072 | 846 274 | 460 882 | 447 555 | 434 232 | 420 909 | 303 070 |
| Total assets | 3 165 285 | 4 344 682 | 2 091 836 | 1 642 385 | 1 483 888 | 1 716 286 | 1 283 725 | 953 028 | 923 193 | 899 713 | 875 854 | 935 980 | 555 098 | 534 516 | 523 060 | 510 888 | 391 556 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 031 848 | 3 098 184 | 1 664 160 | 996 839 | 1 635 253 | 525 499 | 532 642 | 79 687 | 1315 | 1711 | 1733 | 1049 | 1699 | 2128 | 10 440 | 8372 | 10 700 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 204 807 | 1 130 926 | 1 191 404 | 1 621 138 | 643 330 | 2 405 191 | 2 076 191 | 543 576 | 628 376 | 641 176 | 654 176 | 667 457 | 415 057 | 420 657 | 428 657 | 443 988 | 380 988 |
| Total liabilities | 3 236 655 | 4 229 110 | 2 855 564 | 2 617 977 | 2 278 583 | 2 930 690 | 2 608 833 | 623 263 | 629 691 | 642 887 | 655 909 | 668 506 | 416 756 | 422 785 | 439 097 | 452 360 | 391 688 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -19 339 | 188 527 | -879 237 | -211 719 | 180 897 | -83 656 | -110 705 | -140 312 | -36 263 | -36 676 | -36 881 | 47 529 | -129 132 | -26 611 | -27 768 | -25 435 | -58 660 |
| Total equity | -73 163 | 115 364 | -763 873 | -975 592 | -794 695 | -1 214 404 | -1 325 108 | 329 765 | 293 502 | 256 826 | 219 945 | 267 474 | 138 342 | 111 731 | 83 963 | 58 528 | -132 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 562 746 | 267 513 | 101 027 | 2573 | 0 | 0 | 5321 | 3065 | 3017 | 3317 | 3467 | 3467 | 450 | 450 | 450 | 961 | 750 |
| Operating profit | 43 307 | 254 806 | -846 983 | -187 076 | 184 387 | -75 420 | -102 469 | -140 312 | -36 255 | -36 645 | -36 840 | 47 596 | -129 121 | -26 535 | -27 561 | -25 097 | -58 437 |
| Profit before income tax | -7660 | 199 802 | -879 480 | -207 664 | 184 387 | -75 420 | -102 469 | -140 312 | -36 263 | -36 676 | -36 881 | 47 529 | -129 132 | -26 611 | -27 768 | -25 425 | -58 660 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -19 339 | 188 527 | -879 237 | -211 719 | 180 897 | -83 656 | -110 705 | -140 312 | -36 263 | -36 676 | -36 881 | 47 529 | -129 132 | -26 611 | -27 768 | -25 435 | -58 660 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "IESPĒJU CENTRS" — 56,1%
- SIA "EVIA" — 3 shared people
- SIA "BNI" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Retrorent" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Ķirbižu muiža" — 2 shared people
- SIA "La Flore"
- SIA "MACADAM"
- SIA "MAZVEISI"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "BAUSTELLE"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LENTA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Lasso.lv"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Taino 1"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Taino 2"
Summary: SIA "IESPĒJU CENTRS"
Overview
SIA "IESPĒJU CENTRS" (reg. no. 40003734166) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Rīga, Katlakalna iela 11.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 750 €, down 22,0% on the previous year (961 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 33,9% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 58 660 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 375 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (56,1%) is held by SIA "IESPĒJU CENTRS". The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-132 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.