Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "R2A"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 40 223 | 31 236 | 63 299 | 52 592 | 46 711 | 50 525 | 34 316 | 47 974 | 35 582 | 33 295 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 731 864 | 3 563 606 | 3 394 796 | 3 222 188 | 3 057 269 | 2 892 096 | 2 718 479 | 2 544 540 | 2 052 291 | 1 878 058 |
| Total assets | 3 772 087 | 3 594 842 | 3 458 095 | 3 274 780 | 3 103 980 | 2 942 621 | 2 752 795 | 2 592 514 | 2 087 873 | 1 911 353 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 391 208 | 366 021 | 416 765 | 305 542 | 439 409 | 433 071 | 460 913 | 1 365 818 | 1 270 496 | 1 082 888 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 543 907 | 2 352 988 | 2 129 547 | 2 080 664 | 1 876 943 | 1 829 267 | 1 767 866 | 890 596 | 205 522 | 193 522 |
| Total liabilities | 2 935 115 | 2 719 009 | 2 546 312 | 2 386 206 | 2 316 352 | 2 262 338 | 2 228 779 | 2 256 414 | 1 476 018 | 1 276 410 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 27 029 | 38 861 | 35 950 | -23 209 | -100 946 | -107 345 | -156 267 | -187 916 | 275 755 | 23 088 |
| Total equity | 836 972 | 875 833 | 911 783 | 888 574 | 787 628 | 680 283 | 524 016 | 336 100 | 611 855 | 634 943 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 441 105 | 415 127 | 392 126 | 372 185 | 326 461 | 256 455 | 265 063 | 246 003 | 307 297 | 357 975 |
| Operating profit | 78 856 | 88 577 | 77 753 | 51 012 | -6858 | -13 266 | -56 849 | -79 731 | 348 488 | 66 170 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 029 | 40 217 | 35 950 | -23 209 | -100 946 | -107 345 | -156 267 | -187 916 | 275 755 | 23 088 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 029 | 38 861 | 35 950 | -23 209 | -100 946 | -107 345 | -156 267 | -187 916 | 275 755 | 23 088 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 26 | 22 | 18 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "R2A"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "R2A" (reg. no. 40003763555) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., "Mārtiņmuiža".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 357 975 €, up 16,5% on the previous year (307 297 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 23 088 € (6,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 59 663 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 911 353 € and equity 634 943 € (33,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.