SIA "Ķeizarsils"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 267 419 | 537 624 | 666 521 | 1 793 989 | 2 203 897 | 1 767 593 | 1 972 433 | 1 655 270 | 1 839 955 | 2 501 300 | 2 922 999 | 2 968 654 | 4 417 121 | 2 676 180 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 668 299 | 1 560 780 | 2 331 404 | 2 814 675 | 2 043 298 | 2 423 960 | 3 439 432 | 4 284 552 | 4 843 445 | 5 267 850 | 4 647 924 | 4 554 679 | 3 175 704 | 4 507 169 |
| Total assets | 1 935 718 | 2 098 404 | 2 997 925 | 4 608 664 | 4 247 195 | 4 191 553 | 5 411 865 | 5 939 822 | 6 683 400 | 7 769 150 | 7 570 923 | 7 523 333 | 7 592 825 | 7 183 349 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 130 908 | 219 528 | 315 445 | 1 578 247 | 2 080 448 | 1 634 711 | 2 333 755 | 2 760 904 | 4 301 048 | 5 585 520 | 5 064 883 | 5 737 786 | 7 062 098 | 6 142 306 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 378 864 | 2 329 063 | 3 302 358 | 2 940 063 | 1 275 765 | 1 355 863 | 1 830 093 | 1 927 248 | 1 646 560 | 1 442 659 | 1 759 576 | 1 738 418 | 472 902 | 2 531 919 |
| Total liabilities | 2 509 772 | 2 548 591 | 3 617 803 | 4 518 310 | 3 356 213 | 2 990 574 | 4 163 848 | 4 688 152 | 5 947 608 | 7 028 179 | 6 824 459 | 7 476 204 | 7 535 000 | 8 674 225 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -26 510 | 122 145 | 20 807 | -147 810 | -649 721 | 310 656 | 37 440 | 3653 | -515 878 | 5179 | 5493 | -699 335 | -450 569 | -1 548 701 |
| Total equity | -577 758 | -455 613 | -627 473 | 22 554 | 872 733 | 1 183 389 | 1 248 017 | 1 251 670 | 735 792 | 740 971 | 746 464 | 47 129 | 57 825 | -1 490 876 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 12 473 | 927 294 | 1 949 558 | 3 125 514 | 4 055 212 | 4 108 319 | 5 055 848 | 5 375 694 | 6 109 903 | 6 426 454 | 7 008 298 | 7 185 346 | 6 545 779 | 6 478 794 |
| Operating profit | -25 986 | 44 651 | -13 059 | -175 450 | -670 609 | 318 672 | 38 554 | 25 638 | -481 408 | 34 826 | 30 882 | -643 266 | -406 078 | -1 514 181 |
| Profit before income tax | -26 136 | 122 145 | 20 807 | -147 810 | -649 721 | 329 253 | 37 440 | 3653 | -515 878 | 5179 | 5493 | -699 335 | -450 569 | -1 548 701 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -26 510 | 122 145 | 20 807 | -147 810 | -649 721 | 310 656 | 37 440 | 3653 | -515 878 | 5179 | 5493 | -699 335 | -450 569 | -1 548 701 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 81 | 83 | 95 | 101 | 145 | 134 | 119 | 126 | 121 | 123 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Ezerkauliņi Agro" — 4 shared people
- Kooperatīvā sabiedrība "BALTIJAS DĀRZEŅI" — 3 shared people
- SIA "EA Biomethane" — 3 shared people
- SIA "Zaļā Mārupe" — 3 shared people
- SIA "EZERKAULIŅI" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Lēdmanes lauki" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Mežodiņi" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Mārupes Siltumnīcas" — 2 shared people
- SIA "SABIEDRĪBA MĀRUPE" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Zaļā dārzniecība" — 2 shared people
- SIA "AnEM"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "HB19"
Summary: SIA "Ķeizarsils"
Overview
SIA "Ķeizarsils" (reg. no. 40003765664) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Salaspils nov., Salaspils pag., "Jaunbajāri".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 6 478 794 €, down 1,0% on the previous year (6 545 779 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 61,8% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 1 548 701 €. The company was profitable in 7 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 123 employees (121 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 52 673 €.
Management and owners
The board has 7 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (25,2%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-1 490 876 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.