SIA 7Lines SolutionsActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 53 001 € (26% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1294 | 392 | 4031 | 4493 | 959 | 1235 | 129 | 101 | 21 | 41 | 452 | 160 442 | 95 864 | 109 752 | 236 071 | 213 338 |
| Total non-current assets | 501 | 617 | 472 | 774 | 1205 | 705 | 338 | 188 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 5233 | 56 693 | 68 620 | 43 960 | 29 046 |
| Total assets | 1795 | 1009 | 4503 | 5267 | 2164 | 1940 | 467 | 289 | 209 | 41 | 452 | 165 675 | 152 557 | 178 372 | 280 031 | 242 384 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 6266 | 5421 | 5192 | 1885 | 1623 | 1893 | 1625 | 1873 | 1985 | 2112 | 3781 | 91 159 | 53 169 | 125 352 | 66 387 | 53 832 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 073 | 11 929 | 6417 |
| Total liabilities | 6266 | 5421 | 5192 | 1885 | 1623 | 1893 | 1625 | 1873 | 1985 | 2112 | 3781 | 91 159 | 53 169 | 142 425 | 78 316 | 60 249 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1811 | 59 | 3723 | 4072 | -4271 | -494 | -1249 | -426 | -192 | -295 | -1258 | 77 845 | 52 959 | -13 412 | 165 768 | 33 421 |
| Total equity | -4471 | -4412 | -689 | 3382 | 541 | 47 | -1158 | -1584 | -1776 | -2071 | -3329 | 74 516 | 99 388 | 35 947 | 201 715 | 182 135 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6720 | 6122 | 10 232 | 9531 | 5773 | 4027 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 544 787 | 557 641 | 442 194 | 774 852 | 533 316 |
| Operating profit | 1856 | 586 | 3726 | 4719 | -3630 | -36 | -1249 | -426 | -142 | -235 | -1198 | 78 412 | 60 913 | 1059 | 168 683 | 48 172 |
| Profit before income tax | 1811 | 59 | 3723 | 4595 | -4271 | -444 | -1249 | -426 | -142 | -245 | -1208 | 78 033 | 60 071 | -861 | 165 837 | 46 724 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1811 | 59 | 3723 | 4072 | -4271 | -494 | -1249 | -426 | -192 | -295 | -1258 | 77 845 | 52 959 | -13 412 | 165 768 | 33 421 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 087 | 50 029 | 0 | 53 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA Botsmit — 50%
Summary: SIA 7Lines Solutions
Overview
SIA 7Lines Solutions (reg. no. 40003800724) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Rīga, Liepājas iela 36 - 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 533 316 €, down 31,2% on the previous year (774 852 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 33,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 33 421 € (6,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 59 257 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 242 384 € and equity 182 135 € (75,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.