SIA "A2 PROJEKTS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 304 225 | 303 924 | 302 421 | 300 179 | 427 112 | 431 460 | 278 827 | 257 218 | 220 734 | 249 478 | 218 426 | 469 226 | 461 738 | 357 795 | 292 146 | 529 587 |
| Total non-current assets | 634 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 581 | 12 061 | 9532 | 2290 | 29 810 | 18 572 | 22 089 | 12 960 | 3702 | 1046 |
| Total assets | 304 859 | 303 959 | 302 421 | 300 179 | 427 112 | 431 460 | 297 408 | 269 279 | 230 266 | 251 768 | 248 236 | 487 798 | 483 827 | 370 755 | 295 848 | 530 633 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 615 | 10 633 | 10 634 | 10 643 | 15 149 | 16 858 | 10 481 | 5116 | 9286 | 3884 | 3116 | 4867 | 6638 | 6898 | 5363 | 2099 |
| Non-current liabilities | 405 246 | 405 246 | 405 246 | 405 246 | 576 613 | 576 613 | 577 033 | 576 736 | 574 613 | 572 613 | 572 613 | 554 613 | 482 613 | 392 613 | 338 613 | 171 738 |
| Total liabilities | 415 861 | 415 879 | 415 880 | 415 889 | 591 762 | 593 471 | 587 514 | 581 852 | 583 899 | 576 497 | 575 729 | 559 480 | 489 251 | 399 511 | 343 976 | 173 837 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -7929 | -918 | -1539 | -2251 | -10 | 2640 | -128 095 | -22 467 | -41 060 | 28 904 | -2764 | 255 811 | 66 258 | -23 332 | -19 372 | 404 924 |
| Total equity | -111 002 | -111 920 | -113 459 | -115 710 | -164 650 | -162 011 | -290 106 | -312 573 | -353 633 | -324 729 | -327 493 | -71 682 | -5424 | -28 756 | -48 128 | 356 796 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259 | 68 937 | 30 245 | 49 520 | 121 029 | 58 149 | 453 934 | 235 849 | 58 710 | 47 021 | 655 835 |
| Operating profit | -7929 | -918 | -1539 | -2251 | -10 | 2640 | -128 095 | -22 467 | -41 030 | 28 904 | -2764 | 255 811 | 66 258 | -23 268 | -19 372 | 404 924 |
| Profit before income tax | -7929 | -918 | -1539 | -2251 | -10 | 2640 | -128 095 | -22 467 | -41 030 | 28 904 | -2764 | 255 811 | 66 258 | -23 268 | -19 372 | 404 924 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -7929 | -918 | -1539 | -2251 | -10 | 2640 | -128 095 | -22 467 | -41 060 | 28 904 | -2764 | 255 811 | 66 258 | -23 332 | -19 372 | 404 924 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "A2 PROJEKTS"
Overview
SIA "A2 PROJEKTS" (reg. no. 40003805967) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., Jaunmārupe, Loka ceļš 57.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 655 835 €, up 1295% on the previous year (47 021 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 404 924 € (61,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 327 918 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 530 633 € and equity 356 796 € (67,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.