SIA "MISURA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 75 700 € (26% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 112 934 | 115 311 | 137 683 | 189 416 | 254 274 | 289 656 | 273 047 | 269 826 | 257 697 | 309 288 | 260 202 | 303 251 | 508 791 | 656 592 | 672 168 | 352 241 | 359 686 |
| Total non-current assets | 21 799 | 13 047 | 43 662 | 67 623 | 57 970 | 70 698 | 85 828 | 86 945 | 70 047 | 54 193 | 41 362 | 29 644 | 29 214 | 64 424 | 53 861 | 45 338 | 32 040 |
| Total assets | 134 733 | 128 358 | 181 345 | 257 039 | 312 244 | 360 354 | 358 875 | 356 771 | 327 744 | 363 481 | 301 564 | 332 895 | 538 005 | 721 016 | 726 029 | 397 579 | 391 726 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 110 852 | 90 331 | 75 054 | 176 297 | 144 626 | 146 690 | 144 852 | 178 252 | 163 605 | 204 437 | 199 878 | 148 473 | 359 365 | 351 226 | 321 514 | 102 707 | 61 098 |
| Non-current liabilities | 40 079 | 27 064 | 39 068 | 28 855 | 19 019 | 21 465 | 18 596 | 12 696 | 9649 | 6687 | 3449 | 3042 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 150 931 | 117 395 | 114 122 | 205 152 | 163 645 | 168 155 | 163 448 | 190 948 | 173 254 | 211 124 | 203 327 | 151 515 | 359 543 | 351 226 | 321 514 | 102 707 | 61 098 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -27 199 | 27 191 | 45 113 | 27 688 | 96 712 | -19 895 | 3228 | -25 783 | -11 333 | -2133 | -54 120 | 83 143 | 11 082 | 258 828 | 103 724 | -20 642 | 111 456 |
| Total equity | -18 397 | 8794 | 63 907 | 49 688 | 146 400 | 188 413 | 191 641 | 165 823 | 154 490 | 152 357 | 98 237 | 181 380 | 178 462 | 369 790 | 404 515 | 294 872 | 330 628 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 174 768 | 212 642 | 476 149 | 396 645 | 497 057 | 459 405 | 403 613 | 431 318 | 336 239 | 257 565 | 318 874 | 647 226 | 447 479 | 1 343 132 | 1 564 579 | 1 133 421 | 1 573 637 |
| Operating profit | -22 618 | 33 842 | 56 132 | 33 467 | 115 055 | -17 846 | 5646 | -23 411 | -8839 | 2837 | -48 924 | 85 926 | 15 006 | 277 386 | 122 970 | 1847 | 131 352 |
| Profit before income tax | -27 199 | 30 752 | 53 793 | 31 384 | 113 934 | -19 895 | 3228 | -25 783 | -11 333 | -2096 | -54 073 | 83 186 | 14 706 | 276 691 | 122 258 | 1847 | 131 352 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -27 199 | 27 191 | 45 113 | 27 688 | 96 712 | -19 895 | 3228 | -25 783 | -11 333 | -2133 | -54 120 | 83 143 | 11 082 | 258 828 | 103 724 | -20 642 | 111 456 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 41 907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 000 | 67 500 | 68 999 | 89 001 | 75 700 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MISURA"
Overview
SIA "MISURA" (reg. no. 40003823869) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Rīga, Stirnu iela 35A - 48.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 573 637 €, up 38,8% on the previous year (1 133 421 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 111 456 € (7,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 393 409 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 391 726 € and equity 330 628 € (84,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.