Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "F de V"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 35 354 | 11 217 | 31 285 | 14 211 | 60 200 | 69 913 | 111 763 | 82 960 | 73 511 | 80 522 | 81 011 | 84 111 | 117 767 | 95 281 | 132 358 | 141 040 |
| Total non-current assets | 45 093 | 29 171 | 20 096 | 15 153 | 14 074 | 6826 | 165 016 | 139 701 | 114 942 | 93 322 | 91 867 | 62 712 | 34 365 | 35 018 | 32 597 | 21 847 |
| Total assets | 80 447 | 40 388 | 51 381 | 29 364 | 74 274 | 76 739 | 276 779 | 222 661 | 188 453 | 173 844 | 172 878 | 146 823 | 152 132 | 130 299 | 164 955 | 162 887 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 32 900 | 4957 | 2235 | 4289 | 31 327 | 32 284 | 76 202 | 53 532 | 44 332 | 46 686 | 46 008 | 20 097 | 19 723 | 28 748 | 62 196 | 42 153 |
| Non-current liabilities | 40 680 | 14 411 | 5283 | 18 728 | 58 047 | 55 547 | 203 223 | 176 037 | 148 055 | 119 255 | 105 993 | 99 094 | 95 547 | 95 547 | 95 547 | 95 547 |
| Total liabilities | 73 580 | 19 368 | 7518 | 23 017 | 89 374 | 87 831 | 279 425 | 229 569 | 192 387 | 165 941 | 152 001 | 119 191 | 115 270 | 124 295 | 157 743 | 137 700 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -23 567 | 14 153 | 22 843 | -2516 | -26 756 | 873 | 14 207 | -4262 | 2974 | 11 837 | 12 974 | 6754 | 9230 | -30 858 | 1209 | 17 997 |
| Total equity | 6867 | 21 020 | 43 863 | 6347 | -17 725 | -16 853 | -2646 | -6908 | -3934 | 7903 | 20 877 | 27 632 | 36 862 | 6004 | 7212 | 25 187 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 458 964 | 51 472 | 53 755 | 89 566 | 358 670 | 462 742 | 479 778 | 391 581 | 250 397 | 244 282 | 209 850 | 147 315 | 163 561 | 165 122 | 450 120 | 525 148 |
| Operating profit | -18 992 | 14 822 | 22 908 | -2516 | -26 756 | 873 | 15 141 | -726 | 5731 | 13 826 | 14 475 | 7580 | 9512 | -30 759 | 1209 | 17 997 |
| Profit before income tax | -23 567 | 14 153 | 22 843 | -2516 | -26 756 | 873 | 14 207 | -4262 | 2974 | 11 837 | 12 974 | 6754 | 9230 | -30 858 | 1209 | 17 997 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -23 567 | 14 153 | 22 843 | -2516 | -26 756 | 873 | 14 207 | -4262 | 2974 | 11 837 | 12 974 | 6754 | 9230 | -30 858 | 1209 | 17 997 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 35 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "F de V"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "F de V" (reg. no. 40003850091) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Rīga, Kārļa Ulmaņa gatve 2 k-1 - 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 525 148 €, up 16,7% on the previous year (450 120 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 17 997 € (3,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 58 350 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 162 887 € and equity 25 187 € (15,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.