SIA "PŪCES NAMS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 993 | 145 855 | 243 661 | 376 144 | 375 766 | 439 417 | 73 559 | 178 453 | 496 061 | 385 378 | 716 092 | 1 033 974 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 422 596 | 1 370 665 | 1 316 307 | 1 313 503 | 1 238 625 | 1 381 809 | 1 908 064 | 1 887 821 | 1 776 665 | 1 671 903 | 1 601 585 | 1 496 518 |
| Total assets | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 435 589 | 1 516 520 | 1 559 968 | 1 689 647 | 1 614 391 | 1 821 226 | 1 981 623 | 2 066 274 | 2 272 726 | 2 057 281 | 2 317 677 | 2 530 492 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3727 | 4459 | 5047 | 5047 | 6401 | 31 827 | 26 590 | 29 889 | 35 802 | 73 807 | 120 023 | 48 400 | 43 533 | 43 937 | 39 291 | 39 383 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 424 | 18 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3727 | 4459 | 5047 | 5047 | 21 825 | 50 182 | 26 590 | 29 889 | 35 802 | 73 807 | 120 023 | 48 400 | 43 533 | 43 937 | 39 291 | 39 383 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -845 | -736 | -588 | 0 | -13 279 | 52 641 | 48 685 | 126 380 | 140 831 | 168 830 | 114 181 | 156 274 | 211 319 | 221 151 | 265 042 | 212 723 |
| Total equity | -3721 | -4457 | -5045 | -5045 | 1 413 697 | 1 466 338 | 1 533 378 | 1 659 758 | 1 578 589 | 1 747 419 | 1 861 600 | 2 017 874 | 2 229 193 | 2 013 344 | 2 278 386 | 2 491 109 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 082 | 387 836 | 410 510 | 435 194 | 467 158 | 531 280 | 440 099 | 472 016 | 584 224 | 603 027 | 603 137 | 609 120 |
| Operating profit | -845 | -736 | -588 | 0 | 2150 | 80 660 | 48 685 | 130 109 | 141 067 | 168 849 | 115 211 | 158 395 | 211 353 | 220 566 | 247 652 | 194 253 |
| Profit before income tax | -845 | -736 | -588 | 0 | 2150 | 80 660 | 48 685 | 130 109 | 141 067 | 168 849 | 114 225 | 156 370 | 211 353 | 221 151 | 265 042 | 212 723 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -845 | -736 | -588 | 0 | -13 279 | 52 641 | 48 685 | 126 380 | 140 831 | 168 830 | 114 181 | 156 274 | 211 319 | 221 151 | 265 042 | 212 723 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "PŪCES NAMS"
Overview
SIA "PŪCES NAMS" (reg. no. 40003866711) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Rīga, Stabu iela 47 - 24.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 609 120 €, up 1,0% on the previous year (603 137 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 212 723 € (34,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 101 520 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 530 492 € and equity 2 491 109 € (98,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (49,8%) is held by AS "SORTINVEST".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.