SIA "FENESTRA SYSTEMS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1803 | 3010 | 10 579 | 8062 | 32 766 | 22 465 | 29 285 | 49 010 | 27 324 | 39 419 | 44 293 | 39 794 | 33 253 | 28 324 | 30 531 | 41 983 | 8854 | 43 899 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 8123 | 16 185 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 146 | 42 307 | 43 879 | 41 339 | 33 009 | 27 699 | 42 905 | 34 185 |
| Total assets | 1803 | 3010 | 18 702 | 24 247 | 32 892 | 22 465 | 29 285 | 49 010 | 27 324 | 39 419 | 68 439 | 82 101 | 77 132 | 69 663 | 63 540 | 69 682 | 51 759 | 78 084 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 | 1456 | 14 948 | 30 990 | 33 609 | 34 306 | 45 643 | 66 413 | 80 888 | 104 313 | 32 670 | 28 938 | 36 769 | 57 716 | 53 246 | 45 904 | 40 347 | 81 388 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 718 | 88 389 | 101 081 | 87 918 | 111 160 | 110 052 | 102 347 | 93 429 |
| Total liabilities | 25 | 1456 | 14 948 | 30 990 | 33 609 | 34 306 | 45 643 | 66 413 | 80 888 | 104 313 | 112 388 | 117 327 | 137 850 | 145 634 | 164 406 | 155 956 | 142 694 | 174 817 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -150 | -224 | 2200 | 870 | 6026 | -11 124 | 490 | -1045 | -36 160 | -11 331 | 20 945 | 8723 | -25 492 | -15 253 | -24 895 | 14 592 | -6118 | -5798 |
| Total equity | 1778 | 1554 | 3754 | -6743 | -717 | -11 841 | -16 358 | -17 403 | -53 564 | -64 894 | -43 949 | -35 226 | -60 718 | -75 971 | -100 866 | -86 274 | -90 935 | -96 733 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 39 567 | 43 224 | 137 394 | 68 631 | 202 343 | 165 486 | 73 446 | 65 528 | 159 303 | 138 416 | 72 438 | 128 490 | 58 641 | 76 683 | 88 589 | 39 046 |
| Operating profit | -150 | -224 | 2575 | 870 | 6026 | -11 124 | 322 | -1045 | -36 160 | -11 331 | 20 229 | 9947 | -23 852 | -13 374 | -28 083 | 16 110 | -3239 | -3839 |
| Profit before income tax | -150 | -224 | 2574 | 870 | 6026 | -11 124 | 490 | -1045 | -36 160 | -11 331 | 20 948 | 8723 | -25 492 | -15 253 | -24 895 | 14 592 | -6118 | -5798 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -150 | -224 | 2200 | 870 | 6026 | -11 124 | 490 | -1045 | -36 160 | -11 331 | 20 945 | 8723 | -25 492 | -15 253 | -24 895 | 14 592 | -6118 | -5798 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "FENESTRA SYSTEMS"
Overview
SIA "FENESTRA SYSTEMS" (reg. no. 40003868426) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Rīga, Jaunciema gatve 233.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 39 046 €, down 55,9% on the previous year (88 589 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 5798 €. The company was profitable in 7 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 39 046 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-96 733 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.