Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Jūrmalas studija"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 9136 | 11 325 | 9592 | 12 221 | 12 557 | 17 342 | 28 158 | 33 248 | 48 485 | 60 751 | 74 484 | 100 696 | 95 687 | 99 901 | 100 070 | 103 046 | 99 785 | 103 934 |
| Total non-current assets | 3357 | 2950 | 2122 | 1244 | 2398 | 1803 | 2199 | 3067 | 9203 | 8273 | 5745 | 14 700 | 19 986 | 20 163 | 19 148 | 19 828 | 21 143 | 19 508 |
| Total assets | 12 493 | 14 275 | 11 714 | 13 465 | 14 955 | 19 145 | 30 357 | 36 315 | 57 688 | 69 024 | 80 229 | 115 396 | 115 673 | 120 064 | 119 218 | 122 874 | 120 928 | 123 442 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2293 | 4325 | 2409 | 2800 | 6338 | 5556 | 3531 | 7409 | 13 545 | 30 739 | 49 107 | 51 277 | 51 091 | 54 740 | 57 258 | 55 217 | 44 280 | 41 439 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2600 | 6834 | 5195 | 2408 | 1823 | 5768 | 11 379 | 8039 | 8199 | 6090 | 5373 | 41 352 | 38 843 | 37 381 | 32 106 | 35 893 | 38 497 | 40 798 |
| Total liabilities | 4893 | 11 159 | 7604 | 5208 | 8161 | 11 324 | 14 910 | 15 448 | 21 744 | 36 829 | 54 480 | 92 629 | 89 934 | 92 121 | 89 364 | 91 110 | 82 777 | 82 237 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 5600 | 1116 | 994 | 4147 | 4794 | 1027 | 4319 | 5420 | 14 711 | 3073 | 11 120 | 8801 | 2972 | 2204 | 1911 | 1910 | 6387 | 3054 |
| Total equity | 7600 | 3116 | 4110 | 8257 | 6794 | 7821 | 15 447 | 20 867 | 35 944 | 32 195 | 25 749 | 22 767 | 25 739 | 27 943 | 29 854 | 31 764 | 38 151 | 41 205 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 26 101 | 22 423 | 23 084 | 25 399 | 32 528 | 37 027 | 55 776 | 73 154 | 107 237 | 118 610 | 150 618 | 166 924 | 208 339 | 261 903 | 201 270 | 199 796 | 182 437 | 172 317 |
| Operating profit | 6580 | 1325 | 1306 | 4937 | 5705 | 1246 | 4933 | 6175 | 16 700 | 3730 | 11 120 | 8927 | 2972 | 2204 | 1911 | 1910 | 6387 | 3054 |
| Profit before income tax | 6580 | 1325 | 1306 | 4937 | 5705 | 1246 | 4933 | 6175 | 16 700 | 3730 | 11 120 | 8927 | 2972 | 2204 | 1911 | 1910 | 6387 | 3054 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5600 | 1116 | 994 | 4147 | 4794 | 1027 | 4319 | 5420 | 14 711 | 3073 | 11 120 | 8801 | 2972 | 2204 | 1911 | 1910 | 6387 | 3054 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | 5500 | 5600 | 0 | 0 | 6257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6822 | 17 566 | 11 783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Jūrmalas studija"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Jūrmalas studija" (reg. no. 40003882260) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Skolas iela 38 - 84.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 172 317 €, down 5,5% on the previous year (182 437 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 3054 € (1,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 43 079 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 123 442 € and equity 41 205 € (33,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.