SIA "Mangaļsalas Jahtklubs"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 6409 | 6435 | 6106 | 5205 | 17 222 | 2051 | 2071 | 11 091 | 23 401 | 1455 | 1269 | 1377 | 1273 | 1174 | 704 | 584 | 1904 | 0 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 179 551 | 2 179 551 | 2 179 551 | 2 179 551 | 2 179 551 | 2 179 551 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 | 3 101 222 |
| Total assets | 2 185 960 | 2 185 986 | 2 185 657 | 2 184 756 | 2 196 773 | 2 181 602 | 3 103 293 | 3 112 313 | 3 124 623 | 3 102 677 | 3 102 491 | 3 102 599 | 3 102 495 | 3 102 396 | 3 101 926 | 3 101 806 | 3 103 126 | 3 101 222 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 283 974 | 1 353 509 | 1 401 688 | 2 701 105 | 1 733 212 | 1 916 814 | 3 061 636 | 3 262 438 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 290 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 243 963 | 1 243 963 | 1 243 963 | 0 | 1 026 094 | 859 530 | 924 000 | 759 000 | 4 059 907 | 4 077 419 | 4 097 958 | 4 106 647 | 4 112 623 | 4 115 508 | 4 121 974 | 4 128 795 | 4 137 038 | 4 142 344 |
| Total liabilities | 2 527 937 | 2 597 472 | 2 645 651 | 2 701 105 | 2 759 306 | 2 776 344 | 3 985 636 | 4 021 438 | 4 060 157 | 4 077 669 | 4 098 208 | 4 106 897 | 4 112 883 | 4 115 768 | 4 122 234 | 4 129 055 | 4 137 298 | 4 142 634 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -189 272 | -69 509 | -48 508 | -56 355 | -46 184 | -32 209 | -36 103 | -26 782 | -26 407 | -39 458 | -20 725 | -8581 | -6090 | -2985 | -6936 | -6941 | -6923 | -7240 |
| Total equity | -341 977 | -411 486 | -459 994 | -516 349 | -562 533 | -594 742 | -882 343 | -909 125 | -935 534 | -974 992 | -995 717 | -1 004 298 | -1 010 388 | -1 013 372 | -1 020 308 | -1 027 249 | -1 034 172 | -1 041 412 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -45 631 | -5443 | -1452 | -1769 | -5229 | -3719 | -2671 | -59 | -7948 | -22 452 | -8182 | -2890 | -5563 | -2935 | -6886 | -6891 | -6873 | -7189 |
| Profit before income tax | -188 886 | -69 026 | -47 904 | -55 600 | -45 241 | -31 640 | -35 246 | -25 975 | -26 357 | -39 408 | -20 675 | -8531 | -6040 | -2935 | -6886 | -6891 | -6873 | -7190 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -189 272 | -69 509 | -48 508 | -56 355 | -46 184 | -32 209 | -36 103 | -26 782 | -26 407 | -39 458 | -20 725 | -8581 | -6090 | -2985 | -6936 | -6941 | -6923 | -7240 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "BULBASH" — 2 shared people
- SIA "IVP"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LION LINE"
Summary: SIA "Mangaļsalas Jahtklubs"
Overview
SIA "Mangaļsalas Jahtklubs" (reg. no. 40003883228) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Aleksandra Bieziņa iela 7 - 68.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 7240 €. The company made a loss in all 18 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-1 041 412 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.