SIA "Europlus & CO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2024
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 7128 | 5459 | 4706 | 4432 | 3325 | 2656 | 9866 | 6853 | 2564 | 2402 | 3180 | 2931 | 2760 | 2446 | 1992 |
| Total non-current assets | 867 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 7995 | 5523 | 4706 | 4432 | 3325 | 2842 | 9866 | 6853 | 2564 | 2402 | 3180 | 2931 | 2760 | 2446 | 1992 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5572 | 4061 | 4360 | 2544 | 2768 | 3050 | 7547 | 6267 | 2544 | 1800 | 2630 | 2308 | 2281 | 2212 | 1987 |
| Non-current liabilities | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 6204 | 4061 | 4360 | 2544 | 2768 | 3050 | 7547 | 6267 | 2544 | 1800 | 2630 | 2308 | 2281 | 2212 | 1987 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -847 | 200 | -1116 | 1542 | -2129 | -765 | 2526 | -1729 | -566 | 582 | -52 | 73 | -144 | -245 | -229 |
| Total equity | 1262 | 1462 | 346 | 1888 | 557 | -208 | 2319 | 586 | 20 | 602 | 550 | 623 | 479 | 234 | 5 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 7630 | 20 506 | 6989 | 19 048 | 23 758 | 22 655 | 62 293 | 23 985 | 11 401 | 16 081 | 3682 | 1765 | 9637 | 492 | 234 |
| Operating profit | -847 | 200 | -1041 | 1780 | -2129 | -761 | 2526 | -1729 | -566 | 582 | -52 | 73 | -406 | -245 | -229 |
| Profit before income tax | -847 | 200 | -1116 | 1562 | -2129 | -765 | 2526 | -1729 | -566 | 582 | -52 | 73 | -144 | -245 | -229 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -847 | 200 | -1116 | 1542 | -2129 | -765 | 2526 | -1729 | -566 | 582 | -52 | 73 | -144 | -245 | -229 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Europlus & CO"
Overview
SIA "Europlus & CO" (reg. no. 40003899905) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Vaidelotes iela 4 - 67.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 234 €, down 52,4% on the previous year (492 €). From 2010 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 22,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2010–2024). 2024 ended with a loss of 229 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 15 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2024. At the end of 2024, total assets were 1992 € and equity 5 € (0,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.