SIA "Bēne Agro"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 561 | 282 | 84 | 60 | 937 981 | 85 980 | 70 418 | 3375 | 676 898 | 596 666 | 1 008 330 | 1 402 797 | 648 482 | 367 878 | 252 125 | 145 994 | 283 033 |
| Total non-current assets | 657 250 | 678 750 | 677 412 | 677 412 | 528 212 | 1 760 230 | 1 232 925 | 1 232 925 | 0 | 0 | 39 879 | 30 960 | 66 345 | 79 723 | 71 179 | 11 821 | 9829 |
| Total assets | 657 811 | 679 032 | 677 496 | 677 472 | 1 466 193 | 1 846 210 | 1 303 343 | 1 236 300 | 676 898 | 596 666 | 1 048 209 | 1 433 757 | 714 827 | 447 601 | 323 304 | 157 815 | 292 862 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 61 133 | 84 643 | 85 400 | 87 861 | 1 278 601 | 403 534 | 86 452 | 25 398 | 690 628 | 445 950 | 840 321 | 1 019 390 | 222 176 | 119 956 | 30 584 | 61 590 | 168 071 |
| Non-current liabilities | 400 247 | 400 247 | 400 247 | 400 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 092 | 21 414 | 2783 | 406 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 461 380 | 484 890 | 485 647 | 488 108 | 1 278 601 | 403 534 | 86 452 | 25 398 | 690 628 | 445 950 | 840 321 | 1 019 390 | 241 268 | 141 370 | 33 367 | 61 996 | 168 071 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 194 798 | -2289 | -2293 | -2485 | -1772 | 1 175 757 | -225 785 | -5989 | -1 224 633 | 164 446 | 57 172 | 206 479 | 59 192 | -167 328 | -16 294 | -194 118 | 28 971 |
| Total equity | 196 431 | 194 142 | 191 849 | 189 364 | 187 592 | 1 442 676 | 1 216 891 | 1 210 902 | -13 730 | 150 716 | 207 888 | 414 367 | 473 559 | 306 231 | 289 937 | 95 819 | 124 791 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 829 362 | 3 767 619 | 4 173 743 | 5 627 268 | 2 534 645 | 5 520 337 | 177 107 | 5457 | 514 627 |
| Operating profit | -2319 | -2289 | -2293 | -2485 | -1772 | -5362 | -225 785 | -5989 | -1 224 309 | 164 963 | 60 751 | 211 268 | -109 488 | -145 962 | -17 084 | -191 143 | 29 353 |
| Profit before income tax | 194 798 | -2289 | -2293 | -2485 | -1772 | 1 175 757 | -225 785 | -5989 | -1 224 309 | 164 963 | 60 751 | 211 268 | 60 272 | -166 039 | -16 076 | -191 293 | 29 270 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 194 798 | -2289 | -2293 | -2485 | -1772 | 1 175 757 | -225 785 | -5989 | -1 224 633 | 164 446 | 57 172 | 206 479 | 59 192 | -167 328 | -16 294 | -194 118 | 28 971 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 49 | 29 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Bēne Agro"
Overview
SIA "Bēne Agro" (reg. no. 40003900180) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Bauskas nov., Iecavas pag., "Administratīvā ēka".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 514 627 €, up 9331% on the previous year (5457 €). Net profit for 2025 was 28 971 € (5,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 14 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 36 759 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 292 862 € and equity 124 791 € (42,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (74,5%) is held by AS "GRANT-M".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.