Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RPFA Capital Management"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1570 | 1445 | 1352 | 1322 | 1291 | 113 | 7754 | 12 774 | 24 155 | 58 034 | 89 791 | 107 369 | 70 371 | 65 646 | 40 685 | 29 947 | 28 355 | 32 886 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9168 | 6961 | 10 563 | 5323 | 5180 | 6757 | 4720 | 3211 | 2540 | 1694 | 933 | 1516 |
| Total assets | 1570 | 1445 | 1352 | 1322 | 1291 | 113 | 16 922 | 19 735 | 34 718 | 63 357 | 94 971 | 114 126 | 75 091 | 68 857 | 43 225 | 31 641 | 29 288 | 34 402 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 375 | 21 820 | 60 524 | 81 115 | 37 193 | 54 172 | 52 697 | 89 324 | 152 062 | 144 831 | 122 061 | 98 041 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 375 | 21 820 | 60 524 | 81 115 | 37 193 | 54 172 | 52 697 | 89 324 | 152 062 | 144 831 | 122 061 | 98 041 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -376 | -122 | -91 | -30 | -30 | -1178 | -1851 | -1123 | -22 989 | 8048 | 75 536 | 2176 | -37 560 | -42 862 | -88 755 | -4353 | 20 418 | 29 134 |
| Total equity | 1565 | 1443 | 1352 | 1322 | 1291 | 113 | -1690 | -2813 | -25 806 | -17 758 | 57 778 | 59 954 | 22 394 | -20 467 | -108 837 | -113 190 | -92 773 | -63 639 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 113 | 54 154 | 75 766 | 127 440 | 174 269 | 173 247 | 195 132 | 282 090 | 321 011 | 405 333 | 396 395 | 354 539 |
| Operating profit | -376 | -122 | -90 | -30 | -30 | -1178 | -1851 | -1123 | -22 989 | 8277 | 75 536 | 2176 | -37 560 | -42 862 | -88 755 | -4353 | 20 418 | 29 134 |
| Profit before income tax | -376 | -122 | -91 | -30 | -30 | -1178 | -1851 | -1123 | -22 989 | 8277 | 75 536 | 2176 | -37 560 | -42 862 | -88 755 | -4353 | 20 418 | 29 134 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -376 | -122 | -91 | -30 | -30 | -1178 | -1851 | -1123 | -22 989 | 8048 | 75 536 | 2176 | -37 560 | -42 862 | -88 755 | -4353 | 20 418 | 29 134 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RPFA Capital Management"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "RPFA Capital Management" (reg. no. 40003900208) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Jūrmala, Turaidas iela 36 - 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 354 539 €, down 10,6% on the previous year (396 395 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 41,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 29 134 € (8,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 44 317 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-63 639 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.