Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SAJURA INVEST"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 10 118 | 2567 | 9118 | 9506 | 10 562 | 13 207 | 13 130 | 25 772 | 35 842 | 74 752 | 36 943 | 11 094 | 11 379 | 11 839 | 5248 | 2974 | 3497 | 4510 |
| Total non-current assets | 44 848 | 35 159 | 18 281 | 17 839 | 9145 | 9432 | 4776 | 8181 | 8181 | 0 | 0 | 1261 | 1008 | 756 | 0 | 0 | 604 | 15 295 |
| Total assets | 54 966 | 37 726 | 27 399 | 27 345 | 19 707 | 22 639 | 17 906 | 33 953 | 44 023 | 74 752 | 36 943 | 12 355 | 12 387 | 12 595 | 5248 | 2974 | 4101 | 19 805 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 43 023 | 41 954 | 61 920 | 79 630 | 88 388 | 94 910 | 114 133 | 125 578 | 33 | 175 955 | 0 | 6759 | 4 | 972 | 2284 | 1686 | 2195 | 2492 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134 807 | 64 147 | 202 095 | 169 320 | 166 515 | 163 231 | 147 731 | 141 121 | 139 621 | 152 640 |
| Total liabilities | 45 964 | 41 954 | 61 920 | 79 630 | 88 388 | 94 910 | 114 133 | 125 578 | 134 840 | 240 102 | 202 095 | 176 079 | 166 519 | 164 203 | 150 015 | 142 807 | 141 816 | 155 132 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1403 | -13 230 | -30 293 | -17 765 | -16 396 | -3590 | 6605 | 4602 | 808 | -74 533 | 198 | 1428 | 9638 | 2524 | 6841 | 4934 | 2118 | 2388 |
| Total equity | 9002 | -4228 | -34 521 | -52 285 | -68 681 | -72 271 | -96 227 | -91 625 | -90 817 | -165 350 | -165 152 | -163 724 | -154 132 | -151 608 | -144 767 | -139 833 | -137 715 | -135 327 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 74 678 | 38 105 | 17 542 | 55 215 | 13 573 | 12 248 | 54 801 | 49 305 | 4159 | 59 125 | 2720 | 54 017 | 100 884 | 10 606 | 48 298 | 39 964 | 35 420 | 46 551 |
| Operating profit | 1403 | -16 171 | -30 293 | -17 765 | -16 396 | -3590 | 6405 | 4602 | 808 | -74 533 | 199 | 1428 | 9638 | 2524 | 6841 | 4934 | 2118 | 2388 |
| Profit before income tax | 1403 | -16 171 | -30 293 | -17 765 | -16 396 | -3590 | 6605 | 4602 | 808 | -74 533 | 199 | 1428 | 9638 | 2524 | 6841 | 4934 | 2118 | 2388 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1403 | -13 230 | -30 293 | -17 765 | -16 396 | -3590 | 6605 | 4602 | 808 | -74 533 | 198 | 1428 | 9638 | 2524 | 6841 | 4934 | 2118 | 2388 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 11 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SAJURA INVEST"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SAJURA INVEST" (reg. no. 40003907526) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Dzelzavas iela 38 - 69.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 46 551 €, up 31,4% on the previous year (35 420 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 2388 € (5,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 11 638 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (65%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-135 327 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.