Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Frater"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1997 | 9405 | 11 197 | 5017 | 3996 | 11 338 | 6259 | 6691 | 45 384 | 33 008 | 30 413 | 35 321 | 39 981 | 130 246 | 139 346 | 144 344 | 148 093 |
| Total non-current assets | 3254 | 2477 | 2171 | 1643 | 1573 | 577 | 324 | 127 | 17 583 | 22 019 | 32 789 | 26 357 | 64 504 | 60 084 | 46 575 | 31 681 | 46 532 |
| Total assets | 5251 | 11 882 | 13 368 | 6660 | 5569 | 11 915 | 6583 | 6818 | 62 967 | 55 027 | 63 202 | 61 678 | 104 485 | 190 330 | 185 921 | 176 025 | 194 625 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2006 | 4232 | 999 | 1227 | 2445 | 16 324 | 15 624 | 19 065 | 39 851 | 31 235 | 27 584 | 60 545 | 118 732 | 152 417 | 167 793 | 212 450 | 158 707 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7789 | 5388 | 23 263 | 5914 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2006 | 4232 | 999 | 1227 | 2445 | 16 324 | 15 624 | 19 065 | 39 851 | 31 235 | 35 373 | 65 933 | 141 995 | 158 331 | 167 793 | 212 450 | 158 707 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2958 | 4405 | 4719 | -1737 | -2309 | -8854 | -4719 | -3119 | 35 363 | 676 | 4037 | -32 084 | -33 255 | 61 509 | -19 865 | -54 553 | 72 343 |
| Total equity | 3245 | 7650 | 12 369 | 5433 | 3124 | -4409 | -9128 | -12 247 | 23 116 | 23 792 | 27 829 | -4255 | -37 510 | 31 999 | 18 128 | -36 425 | 35 918 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 41 967 | 23 402 | 9649 | 4785 | 2886 | 11 057 | 4859 | 5827 | 112 545 | 212 835 | 178 364 | 147 222 | 225 052 | 298 593 | 219 609 | 228 719 | 301 272 |
| Operating profit | -2620 | 4655 | 4920 | -1719 | -2274 | -7254 | -4693 | -3119 | 36 748 | 815 | 4841 | -31 624 | -31 799 | 63 259 | -18 750 | -54 322 | 73 038 |
| Profit before income tax | -2931 | 4655 | 5520 | -1737 | -2278 | -8668 | -4719 | -3119 | 36 748 | 676 | 4308 | -32 069 | -33 105 | 61 709 | -19 865 | -54 418 | 72 353 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2958 | 4405 | 4719 | -1737 | -2309 | -8854 | -4719 | -3119 | 35 363 | 676 | 4037 | -32 084 | -33 255 | 61 509 | -19 865 | -54 553 | 72 343 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Frater"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Frater" (reg. no. 40003909207) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Ropažu pag., Villasmuiža, "Diždalderi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 301 272 €, up 31,7% on the previous year (228 719 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 72 343 € (24,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 75 318 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 194 625 € and equity 35 918 € (18,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.