SIA "NEIBĀDES LOGI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 74 116 | 95 012 | 105 460 | 160 894 | 134 029 | 130 835 | 66 188 | 45 549 | 48 352 | 22 352 | 15 652 | 12 000 | 7836 | 16 438 | 5634 |
| Total non-current assets | 343 | 24 | 0 | 970 | 1167 | 640 | 541 | 192 | 5 | 0 | 742 | 2117 | 2087 | 1514 | 1696 |
| Total assets | 74 459 | 95 036 | 105 460 | 161 864 | 135 196 | 131 475 | 66 729 | 45 741 | 48 357 | 22 352 | 16 394 | 14 117 | 9923 | 17 952 | 7330 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 410 | 58 612 | 106 467 | 229 682 | 238 062 | 231 338 | 175 687 | 187 272 | 148 717 | 118 983 | 82 635 | 111 232 | 115 111 | 60 688 | 45 334 |
| Non-current liabilities | 56 950 | 43 160 | 33 980 | 5799 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 5600 | 600 | 600 | 13 600 | 19 600 | 11 100 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Total liabilities | 73 360 | 101 772 | 140 447 | 235 481 | 238 062 | 231 338 | 177 687 | 192 872 | 149 317 | 119 583 | 96 235 | 130 832 | 126 211 | 70 688 | 55 334 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 39 426 | -7835 | -28 251 | -23 834 | -29 250 | 3021 | -11 095 | -36 173 | 46 171 | 3729 | 17 390 | -36 874 | 919 | 63 553 | 4733 |
| Total equity | 753 | -7082 | -35 333 | -74 109 | -103 358 | -100 355 | -111 450 | -147 623 | -101 452 | -97 723 | -80 333 | -117 207 | -116 288 | -52 736 | -48 004 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 73 912 | 74 894 | 56 796 | 149 624 | 122 329 | 144 517 | 133 754 | 127 606 | 183 011 | 178 435 | 180 626 | 221 558 | 228 223 | 308 774 | 229 859 |
| Operating profit | 39 426 | -7835 | -28 251 | -23 834 | -29 250 | 3021 | -11 095 | -36 170 | 46 171 | 3729 | 17 390 | -36 874 | 919 | 63 553 | 4733 |
| Profit before income tax | 39 426 | -7835 | -28 251 | -23 834 | -29 250 | 3021 | -11 095 | -36 170 | 46 171 | 3729 | 17 390 | -36 874 | 919 | 63 553 | 4733 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 39 426 | -7835 | -28 251 | -23 834 | -29 250 | 3021 | -11 095 | -36 173 | 46 171 | 3729 | 17 390 | -36 874 | 919 | 63 553 | 4733 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "NEIBĀDES LOGI"
Overview
SIA "NEIBĀDES LOGI" (reg. no. 40003911733) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Saulkrastu nov., Saulkrasti, Krūmu iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 229 859 €, down 25,6% on the previous year (308 774 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,4% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 4733 € (2,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 76 620 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-48 004 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.