SIA "STENDALS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 36 565 € (7% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1199 | 4438 | 3641 | 2523 | 3807 | 2663 | 1607 | 7064 | 1747 | 28 782 | 61 106 | 166 655 | 184 734 | 137 869 | 236 365 | 282 261 | 529 010 | 953 965 |
| Total non-current assets | 2459 | 3632 | 2116 | 687 | 417 | 139 | 1056 | 1272 | 684 | 6053 | 7201 | 5396 | 3315 | 2566 | 1583 | 23 778 | 36 473 | 68 903 |
| Total assets | 3658 | 8070 | 5757 | 3210 | 4224 | 2802 | 2663 | 8336 | 2431 | 34 835 | 68 307 | 172 051 | 188 049 | 140 435 | 237 948 | 306 039 | 565 483 | 1 022 868 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 821 | 1545 | 3236 | 5955 | 18 381 | 20 580 | 19 323 | 21 288 | 12 391 | 27 088 | 23 528 | 21 240 | 3815 | 34 061 | 16 980 | 28 458 | 47 000 | 94 321 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 16 541 | 21 961 | 14 461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 821 | 18 086 | 25 197 | 20 416 | 18 381 | 20 580 | 19 323 | 21 288 | 12 391 | 27 088 | 23 528 | 21 240 | 3815 | 34 061 | 16 980 | 28 458 | 47 000 | 94 321 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1091 | -12 853 | -9424 | 2234 | 1049 | -2572 | 1118 | 1708 | 2265 | 17 707 | 37 032 | 109 708 | 33 423 | 32 085 | 116 093 | 144 115 | 240 902 | 446 629 |
| Total equity | 2837 | -10 016 | -19 440 | -17 206 | -14 157 | -17 778 | -16 660 | -12 952 | -9960 | 7747 | 44 779 | 150 811 | 184 234 | 106 374 | 220 968 | 277 581 | 518 483 | 928 547 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 24 325 | 14 002 | 18 847 | 29 202 | 30 339 | 29 233 | 53 827 | 44 469 | 35 124 | 81 213 | 187 427 | 303 062 | 122 669 | 129 393 | 330 476 | 565 191 | 1 036 815 | 1 221 688 |
| Operating profit | -1093 | -12 853 | -9424 | 2234 | 1049 | -2572 | 1118 | 1708 | 2265 | 18 335 | 37 054 | 109 708 | 33 423 | 59 572 | 116 468 | 165 740 | 393 404 | 454 129 |
| Profit before income tax | -1091 | -12 853 | -9424 | 2234 | 1049 | -2572 | 1118 | 1708 | 2265 | 18 335 | 37 054 | 109 708 | 33 423 | 59 572 | 116 468 | 165 740 | 393 404 | 454 129 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1091 | -12 853 | -9424 | 2234 | 1049 | -2572 | 1118 | 1708 | 2265 | 17 707 | 37 032 | 109 708 | 33 423 | 32 085 | 116 093 | 144 115 | 240 902 | 446 629 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 20 | 25 | 27 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3676 | 0 | 109 945 | 1499 | 87 502 | 0 | 36 565 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "STENDALS"
Overview
SIA "STENDALS" (reg. no. 40003915843) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Mārupes iela 15A - 44.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 221 688 €, up 17,8% on the previous year (1 036 815 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 25,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2008–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 446 629 € (36,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 27 employees (25 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 45 248 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 022 868 € and equity 928 547 € (90,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.