SIA "MODUS M"Active

40003942752Limited liability companyFounded 2007

Key figures

1 396 868 €+51,5%
Revenue 2025
+23,9%
Average annual growth 2010–2025
0500 k1 m1,5 m’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
05 m10 m15 m’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
20212022202320242025
Sales revenue978 649674 388851 200921 8601 396 868
Profit for the reporting year-103 630-37 718-153 360-334 091-372 273
Retained earnings of previous periods—————
Total assets12 349 98713 165 92413 770 00814 091 68412 489 203
Total liabilities10 006 81010 860 4659 617 91210 273 6799 043 471
Total equity2 343 1772 305 4594 152 0963 818 0053 445 732
Employees00000
Calculated dividend00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%100%100%100%100%SIA "MODUS M"SIA "Pindstrup Latvia"8Soee SimonSIA "Lielkūdra"SIA "Tidriķu kūdra"Sabiedrība ar ierobež…Sabiedrība ar ierobež…
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "MODUS M"

Overview

SIA "MODUS M" (reg. no. 40003942752) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Ķekavas nov., Baloži, Rīgas iela 30.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 1 396 868 €, up 51,5% on the previous year (921 860 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 372 273 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 16 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 12 489 203 € and equity 3 445 732 € (27,6% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is SIA "Pindstrup Latvia". The company holds stakes in 4 active Latvian companies.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.