SIA "Šmerlis 2B"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 29 174 | 16 493 | 12 436 | 10 067 | 13 576 | 4549 | 5563 | 4583 | 2634 | 4385 |
| Total non-current assets | 157 518 | 146 171 | 175 912 | 175 554 | 322 099 | 308 387 | 296 029 | 289 493 | 275 672 | 302 732 |
| Total assets | 186 692 | 162 664 | 188 348 | 185 621 | 335 675 | 312 936 | 301 592 | 294 076 | 278 306 | 307 117 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 200 295 | 177 881 | 170 214 | 159 785 | 185 503 | 144 213 | 135 822 | 122 072 | 111 937 | 99 325 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 27 200 | 29 547 | 152 547 | 156 547 | 137 347 | 126 347 | 110 800 | 136 750 |
| Total liabilities | 200 295 | 177 881 | 197 414 | 189 332 | 338 050 | 300 760 | 273 169 | 248 419 | 222 737 | 236 075 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 4760 | -1615 | 6151 | 5357 | 1336 | 14 551 | 16 247 | 17 234 | 9912 | 15 473 |
| Total equity | -13 603 | -15 217 | -9066 | -3711 | -2375 | 12 176 | 28 423 | 45 657 | 55 569 | 71 042 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 27 543 | 26 915 | 30 150 | 34 497 | 34 772 | 42 537 | 52 912 | 57 100 | 48 633 | 49 066 |
| Operating profit | -2498 | -12 491 | -2015 | -5462 | -9538 | 3689 | 5371 | 6358 | -964 | 4597 |
| Profit before income tax | 4760 | -1615 | 6151 | 5357 | 1336 | 14 551 | 16 247 | 17 234 | 9912 | 15 473 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4760 | -1615 | 6151 | 5357 | 1336 | 14 551 | 16 247 | 17 234 | 9912 | 15 473 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Šmerlis 2A" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Šmerlis 2C" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MEDICĪNAS SABIEDRĪBA GAIĻEZERS" — 2 shared people
Summary: SIA "Šmerlis 2B"
Overview
SIA "Šmerlis 2B" (reg. no. 40003947266) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Šmerļa iela 2B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 49 066 €, up 0,9% on the previous year (48 633 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 15 473 € (31,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 24 533 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 307 117 € and equity 71 042 € (23,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.