SIA "TIMESAVING"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 71 033 € (33% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 42 197 | 46 268 | 89 580 | 93 069 | 112 231 | 160 881 | 188 783 | 187 722 | 132 219 | 196 332 | 199 722 | 321 544 | 271 249 | 226 501 | 248 899 | 283 459 | 327 284 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 106 | 9569 | 4916 | 7594 | 12 390 | 15 220 | 11 707 | 7813 | 5162 | 21 134 | 15 856 | 11 628 | 32 400 | 57 522 | 61 089 | 42 655 | 67 610 |
| Total assets | 58 303 | 55 837 | 94 496 | 100 663 | 124 621 | 176 101 | 200 490 | 195 535 | 137 381 | 217 466 | 215 578 | 333 172 | 303 649 | 284 023 | 309 988 | 326 114 | 394 894 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 301 | 12 606 | 24 486 | 29 600 | 52 899 | 68 297 | 96 371 | 111 248 | 54 846 | 83 338 | 83 895 | 155 892 | 115 344 | 105 863 | 91 656 | 99 950 | 181 725 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5294 | 3048 | 6132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 488 | 9361 | 6090 | 2669 | 19 876 | 15 398 | 10 607 | 21 337 |
| Total liabilities | 24 595 | 15 654 | 30 618 | 29 600 | 52 899 | 68 297 | 96 371 | 111 248 | 54 846 | 95 826 | 93 256 | 161 982 | 118 013 | 125 739 | 107 054 | 110 557 | 203 062 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 18 180 | 13 329 | 27 811 | 37 525 | 31 593 | 61 355 | 57 670 | 37 838 | 36 086 | 86 691 | 50 656 | 83 135 | 65 074 | 17 648 | 62 298 | 62 622 | 47 308 |
| Total equity | 32 815 | 36 761 | 60 456 | 70 170 | 71 722 | 107 804 | 104 119 | 84 287 | 82 535 | 121 640 | 122 322 | 171 190 | 185 636 | 158 284 | 202 934 | 215 557 | 191 832 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 150 640 | 134 278 | 405 475 | 356 753 | 322 766 | 627 403 | 710 035 | 689 852 | 729 775 | 768 303 | 884 976 | 824 603 | 848 077 | 757 110 | 884 066 | 921 474 | 1 131 846 |
| Operating profit | 22 013 | 18 566 | 33 092 | 45 380 | 36 023 | 71 067 | 68 750 | 45 388 | 41 659 | 88 436 | 58 823 | 94 855 | 79 334 | 32 326 | 70 734 | 80 473 | 53 683 |
| EBITDA | 27 599 | 25 570 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 21 416 | 16 799 | 32 282 | 45 307 | 36 020 | 70 821 | 68 750 | 45 388 | 41 659 | 87 821 | 57 478 | 93 209 | 78 164 | 31 324 | 68 059 | 75 122 | 51 066 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 180 | 13 329 | 27 811 | 37 525 | 31 593 | 61 355 | 57 670 | 37 838 | 36 086 | 86 691 | 50 656 | 83 135 | 65 074 | 17 648 | 62 298 | 62 622 | 47 308 |
| Labour costs | 4902 | 13 676 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5586 | 7004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 9383 | 4116 | 27 811 | 30 041 | 25 273 | 61 355 | 57 670 | 37 838 | 47 586 | 49 974 | 34 267 | 50 628 | 45 000 | 17 648 | 49 999 | 71 033 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
- SIA "TIMESAVING" — 30%
Summary: SIA "TIMESAVING"
Overview
SIA "TIMESAVING" (reg. no. 40003948967) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Zemitāna iela 9 k-1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 131 846 €, up 22,8% on the previous year (921 474 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 47 308 € (4,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 161 692 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 394 894 € and equity 191 832 € (48,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.