SIA "BAULAT"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2160 | 11 324 | 93 | 82 | 1988 | 3841 | 8238 | 857 | 6668 | 1570 | 5743 | 8051 | 26 528 | 46 615 | 40 282 | 28 130 | 57 307 |
| Total non-current assets | 516 904 | 504 339 | 504 339 | 504 230 | 504 673 | 926 974 | 1 062 053 | 1 045 790 | 1 031 293 | 1 024 262 | 1 009 829 | 990 747 | 983 903 | 980 825 | 960 558 | 941 787 | 960 051 |
| Total assets | 519 064 | 515 663 | 504 432 | 504 312 | 506 661 | 930 815 | 1 070 291 | 1 046 647 | 1 037 961 | 1 025 832 | 1 015 572 | 998 798 | 1 010 431 | 1 027 440 | 1 000 840 | 969 917 | 1 017 358 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2256 | 0 | 475 | 322 | 794 | 7766 | 8503 | 7860 | 3622 | 4963 | 5260 | 3439 | 17 207 | 13 220 | 14 410 | 10 463 | 6774 |
| Non-current liabilities | 525 376 | 525 376 | 523 076 | 523 935 | 526 357 | 947 194 | 1 108 208 | 1 090 993 | 1 073 593 | 1 055 263 | 1 029 003 | 1 001 484 | 993 044 | 868 720 | 776 209 | 745 692 | 672 483 |
| Total liabilities | 527 632 | 525 376 | 523 551 | 524 257 | 527 151 | 954 960 | 1 116 711 | 1 098 853 | 1 077 215 | 1 060 226 | 1 034 263 | 1 004 923 | 1 010 251 | 881 940 | 790 619 | 756 155 | 679 257 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -11 568 | -1145 | -9406 | -826 | -545 | 4883 | -22 255 | -5826 | 12 953 | 4860 | 15 703 | 12 565 | 6303 | 145 468 | 64 721 | 3541 | 124 339 |
| Total equity | -8568 | -9713 | -19 119 | -19 945 | -20 490 | -24 272 | -46 528 | -52 353 | -39 401 | -34 541 | -18 838 | -6272 | 33 | 145 500 | 210 221 | 213 762 | 338 101 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3159 | 1771 | 2646 | 1178 | 9819 | 48 515 | 11 330 | 51 081 | 58 723 | 58 640 | 70 214 | 65 460 | 64 473 | 259 658 | 164 244 | 100 490 | 219 109 |
| Operating profit | -12 695 | -630 | -8762 | -424 | -86 | 4883 | -16 411 | 351 | 18 273 | 9474 | 19 611 | 12 565 | 6303 | 145 468 | 64 721 | 3541 | 124 339 |
| Profit before income tax | -12 695 | -630 | -8762 | -424 | -86 | 4883 | -22 255 | -5826 | 12 953 | 4860 | 15 703 | 12 565 | 6303 | 145 468 | 64 721 | 3541 | 124 339 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -11 568 | -1145 | -9406 | -826 | -545 | 4883 | -22 255 | -5826 | 12 953 | 4860 | 15 703 | 12 565 | 6303 | 145 468 | 64 721 | 3541 | 124 339 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "BAULAT"
Overview
SIA "BAULAT" (reg. no. 40003962301) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Rīga, Tallinas iela 46.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 219 109 €, up 118% on the previous year (100 490 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 30,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 124 339 € (56,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 219 109 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 017 358 € and equity 338 101 € (33,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.