SIA "VAĻŅU NAMS 11"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 397 029 | 235 635 | 279 562 | 433 376 | 280 565 | 393 295 | 488 231 | 359 931 | 619 320 | 536 188 | 565 885 | 165 325 | 133 071 | 234 789 | 493 180 |
| Total non-current assets | 8 966 107 | 8 697 129 | 8 428 153 | 11 609 460 | 11 226 740 | 10 844 019 | 10 469 406 | 10 109 703 | 9 719 759 | 9 329 814 | 8 939 869 | 8 549 924 | 8 405 628 | 8 263 558 | 8 121 488 |
| Total assets | 9 363 136 | 8 932 764 | 8 707 715 | 12 042 836 | 11 507 305 | 11 237 314 | 10 957 637 | 10 469 634 | 10 339 079 | 9 866 002 | 9 505 754 | 8 715 249 | 8 538 699 | 8 498 347 | 8 614 668 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3 091 660 | 2 762 877 | 2 743 202 | 3 937 769 | 3 479 009 | 3 546 673 | 3 558 283 | 3 242 884 | 3 256 504 | 2 888 422 | 2 651 541 | 3 634 260 | 3 372 761 | 3 376 104 | 3 282 579 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5 865 383 | 5 592 655 | 5 121 119 | 6 520 398 | 6 119 025 | 5 637 540 | 4 855 986 | 4 325 581 | 3 778 179 | 3 228 127 | 2 675 383 | 624 390 | 512 483 | 152 458 | 17 053 |
| Total liabilities | 8 957 043 | 8 355 532 | 7 864 321 | 10 458 167 | 9 598 034 | 9 184 213 | 8 414 269 | 7 568 465 | 7 034 683 | 6 116 549 | 5 326 924 | 4 258 650 | 3 885 244 | 3 528 562 | 3 299 632 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 144 546 | 171 139 | 257 383 | 384 283 | 324 145 | 144 634 | 490 267 | 357 801 | 403 227 | 445 057 | 429 377 | 277 769 | 196 856 | 316 330 | 345 251 |
| Total equity | 406 093 | 577 232 | 843 394 | 1 584 324 | 1 908 469 | 2 053 101 | 2 543 368 | 2 901 169 | 3 304 396 | 3 749 453 | 4 178 830 | 4 456 599 | 4 653 455 | 4 969 785 | 5 315 036 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 769 096 | 804 315 | 831 879 | 1 228 446 | 1 142 850 | 885 917 | 928 295 | 961 812 | 981 739 | 986 476 | 979 133 | 889 247 | 607 165 | 663 683 | 683 289 |
| Operating profit | 432 594 | 460 337 | 493 727 | 742 224 | 646 963 | 387 410 | 418 887 | 447 298 | 446 063 | 480 894 | 460 381 | 319 166 | 241 182 | 348 406 | 355 196 |
| Profit before income tax | 176 774 | 207 676 | 305 838 | 464 929 | 393 842 | 137 127 | 179 835 | 357 801 | 403 227 | 445 057 | 429 377 | 277 769 | 196 856 | 316 330 | 345 251 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 144 546 | 171 139 | 257 383 | 384 283 | 324 145 | 144 634 | 490 267 | 357 801 | 403 227 | 445 057 | 429 377 | 277 769 | 196 856 | 316 330 | 345 251 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Sabiedrība privātajiem ieguldījumiem" — 2 shared people
- SIA "Uzņēmumu vadība un konsultācijas" — 2 shared people
- "KINGS" SIA
- "MK Kājiņas"
- Cēsu rajona Drabešu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "KĀJIŅAS"
- SIA "4 ESTATE"
- SIA "ANNA BARONS"
- SIA "EKO KERAMIK"
- SIA "Hansa Invest"
- SIA "Ogres piens"
- SIA "Privāto aktīvu pārvalde"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CORE TERAPIJA"
Summary: SIA "VAĻŅU NAMS 11"
Overview
SIA "VAĻŅU NAMS 11" (reg. no. 40003971465) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Rīga, Vaļņu iela 11 - 9.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 683 289 €, up 3,0% on the previous year (663 683 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 345 251 € (50,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 683 289 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 8 614 668 € and equity 5 315 036 € (61,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (37,4%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.