Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "HOTEL INVEST"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 519 | 7080 | 9718 | 10 762 | 140 838 | 31 404 | 111 693 | 134 259 | 81 548 | 132 701 | 10 516 | 76 007 | 111 767 | 161 206 | 72 069 | 1 023 510 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 2 283 939 | 2 282 908 | 2 359 305 | 4 255 606 | 4 296 234 | 4 129 257 | 3 988 870 | 4 014 014 | 3 845 052 | 3 566 086 | 3 422 070 | 3 285 994 | 3 372 264 | 3 369 531 | 2 545 830 |
| Total assets | 519 | 2 291 019 | 2 292 626 | 2 370 067 | 4 396 444 | 4 327 638 | 4 240 950 | 4 123 129 | 4 095 562 | 3 977 753 | 3 576 602 | 3 498 077 | 3 397 761 | 3 533 470 | 3 441 600 | 3 569 340 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 053 | 15 261 | 14 747 | 32 219 | 37 390 | 43 155 | 42 822 | 38 569 | 53 389 | 54 664 | 38 330 | 56 436 | 50 028 | 45 924 | 44 169 | 25 697 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 2 262 003 | 2 254 623 | 2 297 678 | 4 210 302 | 4 105 302 | 3 927 302 | 3 798 302 | 3 798 902 | 3 648 045 | 3 239 702 | 3 069 702 | 2 884 702 | 2 931 702 | 2 918 702 | 2 864 102 |
| Total liabilities | 28 053 | 2 277 264 | 2 269 370 | 2 329 897 | 4 247 692 | 4 148 457 | 3 970 124 | 3 836 871 | 3 852 291 | 3 702 709 | 3 278 032 | 3 126 138 | 2 934 730 | 2 977 626 | 2 962 871 | 2 889 799 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -16 629 | 41 289 | 9501 | 16 915 | 91 595 | 30 429 | 91 645 | 15 432 | -42 987 | 31 773 | 23 526 | 73 370 | 91 091 | 92 813 | -77 115 | 200 811 |
| Total equity | -27 534 | 13 755 | 23 256 | 40 170 | 148 752 | 179 181 | 270 826 | 286 258 | 243 271 | 275 044 | 298 570 | 371 939 | 463 031 | 555 844 | 478 729 | 679 541 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 67 372 | 127 751 | 172 850 | 427 305 | 416 772 | 439 704 | 419 953 | 381 312 | 396 984 | 357 710 | 374 245 | 432 166 | 463 715 | 441 232 | 286 372 |
| Operating profit | -16 616 | 41 294 | 9501 | 28 916 | 99 712 | 43 779 | 91 645 | 16 017 | -44 778 | 29 169 | 19 517 | 73 374 | 90 116 | 92 796 | -77 113 | 188 238 |
| Profit before income tax | -16 629 | 41 289 | 9501 | 22 540 | 99 608 | 43 734 | 91 645 | 15 432 | -42 987 | 31 773 | 23 526 | 73 370 | 91 091 | 92 813 | -77 115 | 200 811 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -16 629 | 41 289 | 9501 | 16 915 | 91 595 | 30 429 | 91 645 | 15 432 | -42 987 | 31 773 | 23 526 | 73 370 | 91 091 | 92 813 | -77 115 | 200 811 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "HOTEL INVEST"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "HOTEL INVEST" (reg. no. 40003974851) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Rīga, Matīsa iela 79.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 286 372 €, down 35,1% on the previous year (441 232 €). Net profit for 2025 was 200 811 € (70,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 286 372 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 569 340 € and equity 679 541 € (19,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.