"MOVIEBURGER" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2023
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 16 593 | 30 385 | 43 259 | 199 721 | 94 121 | 61 843 | 68 724 | 211 899 | 232 083 | 149 826 | 140 176 | 161 542 | 174 128 |
| Total non-current assets | 27 164 | 16 746 | 11 022 | 36 415 | 27 309 | 18 907 | 15 237 | 5121 | 15 384 | 43 432 | 41 662 | 35 703 | 32 155 |
| Total assets | 43 757 | 47 131 | 54 281 | 236 136 | 121 430 | 80 750 | 83 961 | 217 020 | 247 467 | 193 258 | 181 838 | 197 245 | 206 283 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 55 063 | 53 906 | 48 731 | 221 283 | 65 428 | 50 841 | 58 606 | 87 987 | 94 963 | 41 680 | 50 839 | 81 933 | 86 979 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 615 | 29 748 | 41 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 55 063 | 53 906 | 48 731 | 221 283 | 98 043 | 80 589 | 99 804 | 87 987 | 94 963 | 41 680 | 50 839 | 81 933 | 86 979 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6472 | 4531 | 12 325 | 6957 | 8534 | -23 224 | -16 004 | 17 722 | 23 471 | -926 | -20 578 | -15 687 | 3992 |
| Total equity | -11 306 | -6775 | 5550 | 14 853 | 23 387 | 161 | -15 843 | 129 033 | 152 504 | 151 578 | 130 999 | 115 312 | 119 304 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 427 735 | 461 852 | 478 858 | 546 351 | 561 882 | 588 090 | 657 157 | 764 683 | 805 505 | 635 609 | 584 323 | 856 419 | 971 892 |
| Operating profit | 11 238 | 14 308 | 14 530 | 7215 | 8948 | -23 174 | -15 954 | 18 027 | 24 270 | 6133 | -6554 | 10 078 | 22 488 |
| Profit before income tax | 6472 | 13 833 | 12 325 | 6957 | 8948 | -23 174 | -15 954 | 18 027 | 23 521 | -824 | -20 472 | -15 511 | 4042 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6472 | 4531 | 12 325 | 6957 | 8534 | -23 224 | -16 004 | 17 722 | 23 471 | -926 | -20 578 | -15 687 | 3992 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "BEEFBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "BRĪVĪBASBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "CITYBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "FISHBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "GREENBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "HEAVENBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "LOUDBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "PARKBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "RIGABURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "SALDUSBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "SKYBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
- "STATIONBURGER" SIA — 2 shared people
Summary: "MOVIEBURGER" SIA
Overview
"MOVIEBURGER" SIA (reg. no. 40003987803) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Rīga, Brīvības gatve 388A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2023 was 971 892 €, up 13,5% on the previous year (856 419 €). From 2011 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 7,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2023). Net profit for 2023 was 3992 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 13 published years. In 2023 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 971 892 €. At the end of 2023, total assets were 206 283 € and equity 119 304 € (57,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is "RIGABURGER" SIA.
Points to note
The latest published annual report is for 2023.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.