SIA "DENTARS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 40 001 € (10% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1143 | 2046 | 2639 | 12 263 | 64 983 | 177 141 | 270 539 | 301 457 | 310 451 | 251 791 | 191 557 | 122 712 | 170 937 | 217 779 | 272 822 | 346 984 | 425 884 |
| Total non-current assets | 43 504 | 41 961 | 62 199 | 147 318 | 126 838 | 151 873 | 127 090 | 140 803 | 136 090 | 127 734 | 127 173 | 106 480 | 89 140 | 77 202 | 67 432 | 58 388 | 53 192 |
| Total assets | 44 647 | 44 007 | 64 838 | 159 581 | 191 821 | 329 014 | 397 629 | 442 260 | 446 541 | 379 525 | 318 730 | 229 192 | 260 077 | 294 981 | 340 254 | 405 372 | 479 076 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 32 715 | 21 485 | 16 669 | 17 553 | 22 808 | 59 048 | 25 875 | 31 647 | 28 406 | 28 163 | 142 908 | 24 786 | 11 207 | 8935 | 10 634 | 10 237 | 11 012 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9994 | 7700 | 12 904 | 78 847 | 68 281 | 49 698 | 59 068 | 58 172 | 40 172 | 24 139 | 21 143 | 4639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 42 709 | 29 185 | 29 573 | 96 400 | 91 089 | 108 746 | 84 943 | 89 819 | 68 578 | 52 302 | 164 051 | 29 425 | 11 207 | 8935 | 10 634 | 10 237 | 11 012 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -270 | 12 885 | 20 443 | 22 052 | 37 273 | 76 938 | 92 418 | 95 312 | 96 299 | 78 611 | 73 222 | 45 088 | 80 354 | 100 926 | 91 873 | 110 515 | 112 930 |
| Total equity | 1938 | 14 822 | 35 265 | 57 317 | 94 868 | 211 924 | 304 342 | 352 441 | 377 963 | 327 223 | 154 679 | 199 767 | 248 870 | 286 046 | 329 620 | 395 135 | 468 064 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 33 832 | 53 528 | 95 861 | 142 407 | 160 204 | 251 238 | 287 431 | 271 515 | 268 169 | 232 495 | 229 669 | 184 601 | 227 475 | 278 952 | 268 393 | 314 182 | 307 590 |
| Operating profit | 358 | 13 270 | 21 433 | 33 666 | 47 722 | 95 575 | 113 656 | 114 388 | 114 575 | 80 335 | 74 453 | 46 190 | 81 477 | 101 035 | 103 962 | 121 778 | 122 954 |
| Profit before income tax | -382 | 12 885 | 20 443 | 32 173 | 44 363 | 91 337 | 110 718 | 112 135 | 112 358 | 78 731 | 73 302 | 45 123 | 80 410 | 100 963 | 103 962 | 121 778 | 122 954 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -270 | 12 885 | 20 443 | 22 052 | 37 273 | 76 938 | 92 418 | 95 312 | 96 299 | 78 611 | 73 222 | 45 088 | 80 354 | 100 926 | 91 873 | 110 515 | 112 930 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 213 | 70 777 | 129 351 | 245 766 | 0 | 31 251 | 63 750 | 48 299 | 45 000 | 40 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "DENTARS"
Overview
SIA "DENTARS" (reg. no. 40003988508) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Rīga, Aleksandra Čaka iela 33.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 307 590 €, down 2,1% on the previous year (314 182 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 112 930 € (36,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 16 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 61 518 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 479 076 € and equity 468 064 € (97,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (33%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.