SIA "St. Martin"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 397 | 80 201 | 104 537 | 15 030 | 47 063 | 78 419 | 72 005 | 86 663 | 14 435 | 499 | 12 551 | 12 500 | 12 500 | 12 500 | 12 500 |
| Total non-current assets | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 23 281 | 513 963 | 504 080 | 707 277 | 670 242 | 636 800 | 598 212 | 560 455 | 522 547 | 526 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 33 678 | 594 164 | 608 617 | 722 307 | 717 305 | 715 219 | 670 217 | 647 118 | 536 982 | 526 685 | 12 551 | 12 500 | 12 500 | 12 500 | 12 500 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 546 | 25 233 | 9152 | 3280 | 7968 | 26 504 | 28 470 | 39 784 | 60 435 | 60 318 | 110 | 180 | 230 | 280 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 661 | 598 030 | 566 515 | 687 071 | 679 255 | 669 890 | 573 787 | 551 256 | 528 236 | 490 247 | 480 247 | 480 247 | 480 247 | 480 247 | 480 247 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 661 | 598 576 | 591 748 | 696 223 | 682 535 | 677 858 | 600 291 | 579 726 | 568 020 | 550 682 | 540 565 | 480 357 | 480 427 | 480 477 | 480 527 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | -874 | -5429 | 21 281 | 2081 | 8686 | 2591 | 32 565 | -2534 | -98 430 | 7041 | -504 017 | 60 157 | -70 | -50 | -50 |
| Total equity | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 1017 | -4412 | 16 869 | 26 084 | 34 770 | 37 361 | 69 926 | 67 392 | -31 038 | -23 997 | -528 014 | -467 857 | -467 927 | -467 977 | -468 027 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 990 | 726 | 298 078 | 680 423 | 615 408 | 507 113 | 556 064 | 414 256 | 395 491 | 622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | -124 | -666 | 21 358 | 51 342 | 86 457 | 37 736 | -1162 | 18 225 | -89 662 | -35 781 | -503 967 | 60 207 | -20 | 0 | 0 |
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | -874 | -5429 | 21 281 | 2081 | 8686 | 2591 | 33 931 | -2376 | -98 430 | 7041 | -503 967 | 60 207 | -20 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 0 | 0 | -874 | -5429 | 21 281 | 2081 | 8686 | 2591 | 32 565 | -2534 | -98 430 | 7041 | -504 017 | 60 157 | -70 | -50 | -50 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "Latvijas Kanoe asociācija"
- "Nodibinājums "Māra Štromberga aģentūra""
- SCAE Latvia
- SIA "KALTESS"
- SIA "SAULES RATI"
- SIA "Valmiera FC"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ARKUL GROUP"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ELMAR"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Komandu serviss"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Plastik"
- Valmieras futbola klubs
- Ādažu Airēšanas klubs
Summary: SIA "St. Martin"
Overview
SIA "St. Martin" (reg. no. 40003988955) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Kocēnu pag., Rubene, Nākotnes iela 5 - 12.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 50 €. The company was profitable in 7 of the 18 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-468 027 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.