SIA My Best Choice Tour - MBC TourActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 5001 € (42% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 31 490 | 36 057 | 25 091 | 29 696 | 45 480 | 58 428 | 51 725 | 130 851 | 139 438 | 180 037 | 212 617 | 82 974 | 124 059 | 82 359 | 117 607 | 164 425 |
| Total non-current assets | 2619 | 2424 | 1289 | 395 | 123 | 59 | 842 | 1160 | 818 | 1060 | 814 | 1051 | 739 | 431 | 892 | 1231 |
| Total assets | 34 109 | 38 481 | 26 380 | 30 091 | 45 603 | 58 487 | 52 567 | 132 011 | 140 256 | 181 097 | 213 431 | 84 025 | 124 798 | 82 790 | 118 499 | 165 656 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 30 632 | 34 858 | 19 047 | 25 012 | 37 248 | 49 887 | 43 156 | 122 041 | 133 145 | 177 006 | 210 846 | 77 637 | 115 961 | 75 442 | 106 472 | 155 360 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 30 632 | 34 858 | 19 047 | 25 012 | 37 248 | 49 887 | 43 156 | 122 041 | 133 145 | 177 006 | 210 846 | 77 637 | 115 961 | 75 442 | 106 472 | 155 360 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -600 | 146 | 3711 | 1457 | 3201 | 3446 | 4257 | 4816 | 4291 | -21 | -235 | 3802 | 5449 | 3511 | 5678 | 3270 |
| Total equity | 3477 | 3623 | 7333 | 5079 | 8355 | 8600 | 9411 | 9970 | 7111 | 4091 | 2585 | 6388 | 8837 | 7348 | 12 027 | 10 296 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 42 170 | 42 007 | 45 500 | 48 088 | 102 418 | 120 439 | 166 238 | 189 098 | 221 350 | 209 173 | 27 508 | 16 036 | 39 899 | 73 148 | 66 917 | 98 677 |
| Operating profit | -468 | 548 | 4740 | 1915 | 3680 | 4264 | 5020 | 5661 | 4291 | 729 | 97 | 3802 | 6264 | 4761 | 5928 | 4588 |
| Profit before income tax | -468 | 548 | 4740 | 1915 | 3680 | 4264 | 5020 | 5661 | 4291 | 729 | 97 | 3802 | 6264 | 4761 | 5928 | 4588 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -600 | 146 | 3711 | 1457 | 3201 | 3446 | 4257 | 4816 | 4291 | -21 | -235 | 3802 | 5449 | 3511 | 5678 | 3270 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3711 | 0 | 3201 | 3446 | 4257 | 7150 | 2999 | 1271 | 0 | 3000 | 5000 | 999 | 5001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA My Best Choice Tour - MBC Tour
Overview
SIA My Best Choice Tour - MBC Tour (reg. no. 40003993087) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Rīga, Bruņinieku iela 28 - 12.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 98 677 €, up 47,5% on the previous year (66 917 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 3270 € (3,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 19 735 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 165 656 € and equity 10 296 € (6,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.