Luning Shop Fitting SIAActive

40003999520Limited liability companyFounded 2008

Key figures

1 759 984 €-4,1%
Revenue 2025
+11,8%
Average annual growth 2009–2025
0500 k1 m1,5 m2 m’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m3 m’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Dividends

calculated
2025

No dividends were paid.

History
20250 €
20240 €
20230 €
20220 €
20210 €
20200 €
2019 ~97 384 €
20180 €
20170 €
20160 €
20150 €
20140 €
2013 ~61 974 €
20120 €
20110 €
20100 €
20090 €
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
20212022202320242025
Sales revenue1 307 4931 452 9671 770 9221 834 7111 759 984
Profit for the reporting year187 487175 928222 151171 41347 155
Retained earnings of previous periods—————
Total assets881 4581 850 0412 563 6032 427 8372 604 758
Total liabilities172 771965 4261 456 8371 149 6591 279 425
Total equity708 687884 6151 106 7661 278 1781 325 333
Employees9881010
Calculated dividend00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph
51%49%Luning Shop Fitting S…Čerņavskis JānisLuning Ladenbau Gesel…
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: Luning Shop Fitting SIA

Overview

Luning Shop Fitting SIA (reg. no. 40003999520) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Kurmales iela 45.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 1 759 984 €, down 4,1% on the previous year (1 834 711 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 47 155 € (2,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 16 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 175 998 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 604 758 € and equity 1 325 333 € (50,9% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.