"Mašīnbūves un metālapstrādes rūpniecības asociācija"Active
Key figures
There is no data for this indicator.
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 128 844 | 51 829 | 153 981 | 54 101 | 88 078 | 137 223 | 145 165 | 195 535 | 240 036 | 244 060 | 275 002 | 259 529 | 282 803 |
| Total non-current assets | 1460 | 1400 | 2901 | 10 803 | 8130 | 6301 | 4425 | 3364 | 3336 | 3336 | 3336 | 5781 | 3317 |
| Total assets | 130 304 | 53 229 | 156 882 | 64 904 | 96 208 | 143 524 | 149 590 | 198 899 | 243 372 | 247 396 | 278 338 | 265 310 | 286 120 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 112 524 | 11 591 | 53 617 | 21 991 | 53 184 | 86 299 | 65 920 | 53 659 | 127 517 | 178 962 | 119 417 | 64 124 | 90 688 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 112 524 | 11 591 | 53 617 | 21 991 | 53 184 | 86 299 | 65 920 | 53 659 | 127 517 | 178 962 | 119 417 | 64 124 | 90 688 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 17 780 | 41 638 | 103 265 | 42 913 | 43 024 | 57 225 | 83 670 | 145 240 | 115 855 | 68 434 | 158 921 | 201 186 | 195 432 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "MAŠĪNBŪVES KOMPETENCES CENTRS" — 48%
- SIA MASOC KC — 48%
Summary: "Mašīnbūves un metālapstrādes rūpniecības asociācija"
Overview
"Mašīnbūves un metālapstrādes rūpniecības asociācija" (reg. no. 40008017857) is an association. The company was registered in 1997 and has been in the register for 29 years. Registered address: Rīga, Brīvības gatve 223.
Financial results
In 2025 the company had 6 employees. At the end of 2025, total assets were 286 120 € and equity 195 432 € (68,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.