Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LEMMA BALONU CENTRS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 22 356 | 18 615 | 23 918 | 19 401 | 31 861 | 59 852 | 64 115 | 75 702 | 92 260 | 117 812 | 120 177 | 117 723 | 141 181 | 144 419 | 144 580 | 139 354 | 139 917 |
| Total non-current assets | 2173 | 2121 | 2069 | 6612 | 5725 | 7152 | 10 533 | 9824 | 7066 | 5533 | 4185 | 3701 | 3444 | 2935 | 301 | 115 | 0 |
| Total assets | 24 529 | 20 736 | 25 987 | 26 013 | 37 586 | 67 004 | 74 648 | 85 526 | 99 326 | 123 345 | 124 362 | 121 424 | 144 625 | 147 354 | 144 881 | 139 469 | 139 917 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 7324 | 0 | 0 | 3002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 614 | 11 829 | 9770 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 1944 | 3652 | 0 | 8289 | 14 350 | 18 296 | 20 676 | 33 479 | 46 911 | 75 315 | 58 181 | 53 901 | 32 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 7324 | 1944 | 3652 | 3002 | 8289 | 14 350 | 18 296 | 20 676 | 33 479 | 46 911 | 75 315 | 58 181 | 53 901 | 32 750 | 13 614 | 11 829 | 9770 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 3768 | 1587 | 3543 | 676 | 6286 | 10 968 | 13 698 | 21 498 | 21 228 | 30 203 | 15 611 | 14 196 | 27 482 | 26 056 | 19 662 | -3627 | 2507 |
| Total equity | 17 205 | 18 792 | 22 335 | 23 011 | 29 297 | 52 654 | 56 352 | 64 850 | 65 847 | 76 434 | 49 047 | 63 243 | 90 724 | 114 604 | 131 267 | 127 640 | 130 147 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 51 681 | 50 691 | 55 989 | 62 533 | 74 734 | 131 140 | 145 707 | 168 900 | 197 152 | 199 830 | 191 829 | 171 499 | 183 898 | 210 571 | 176 055 | 154 088 | 159 501 |
| Operating profit | 4427 | 1858 | 4394 | 1877 | 7572 | 13 038 | 16 082 | 25 328 | 24 969 | 30 203 | 15 691 | 14 276 | 27 482 | 26 600 | 20 531 | -3478 | 2512 |
| Profit before income tax | 4427 | 1858 | 4194 | 677 | 7366 | 12 968 | 16 082 | 25 328 | 24 969 | 30 203 | 15 611 | 14 196 | 27 482 | 26 600 | 20 531 | -3598 | 2507 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3768 | 1587 | 3543 | 676 | 6286 | 10 968 | 13 698 | 21 498 | 21 228 | 30 203 | 15 611 | 14 196 | 27 482 | 26 056 | 19 662 | -3627 | 2507 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 13 000 | 20 231 | 19 616 | 42 998 | 0 | 0 | 2176 | 2999 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LEMMA BALONU CENTRS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LEMMA BALONU CENTRS" (reg. no. 40102017722) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ķengaraga iela 2B.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 159 501 €, up 3,5% on the previous year (154 088 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 2507 € (1,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 16 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 31 900 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 139 917 € and equity 130 147 € (93,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (67%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.