Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "REVIDENTU FIRMA NM"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 100 000 € (82% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 62 996 | 50 005 | 24 462 | 32 508 | 47 538 | 35 410 | 33 002 | 54 042 | 102 761 | 56 663 | 65 842 | 150 959 | 97 111 | 82 568 |
| Total non-current assets | 43 785 | 32 078 | 48 850 | 136 033 | 106 228 | 97 655 | 112 315 | 118 626 | 103 014 | 88 656 | 121 908 | 144 327 | 111 177 | 91 829 |
| Total assets | 106 781 | 82 083 | 73 312 | 168 541 | 153 766 | 133 065 | 145 317 | 172 668 | 205 775 | 145 319 | 187 750 | 295 286 | 208 288 | 174 397 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 33 533 | 46 450 | 37 613 | 63 567 | 72 747 | 68 124 | 72 878 | 63 873 | 97 522 | 65 815 | 61 207 | 97 620 | 80 952 | 122 122 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 539 | 33 724 | 16 830 | 38 981 | 44 608 | 28 188 | 11 433 | 24 011 | 22 465 | 5500 | 20 |
| Total liabilities | 33 533 | 46 450 | 37 613 | 120 106 | 106 471 | 84 954 | 111 859 | 108 481 | 125 710 | 77 248 | 85 218 | 120 085 | 86 452 | 122 142 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 17 536 | 9867 | 25 066 | 15 058 | 16 429 | 11 130 | 15 347 | 37 460 | 15 878 | 18 006 | 74 461 | 132 669 | 56 635 | 30 419 |
| Total equity | 73 248 | 35 412 | 35 478 | 48 120 | 46 980 | 48 111 | 33 458 | 64 187 | 80 065 | 68 071 | 102 532 | 175 201 | 121 836 | 52 255 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 173 744 | 162 414 | 193 167 | 263 176 | 261 744 | 261 649 | 265 739 | 302 087 | 278 429 | 301 212 | 324 400 | 436 313 | 428 235 | 427 169 |
| Operating profit | 18 368 | 15 410 | 34 882 | 23 162 | 21 015 | 14 705 | 16 465 | 38 549 | 17 005 | 22 528 | 79 915 | 147 039 | 85 512 | 55 984 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 081 | 14 086 | 31 702 | 16 471 | 19 832 | 13 789 | 15 347 | 37 460 | 15 900 | 21 756 | 79 461 | 146 097 | 84 135 | 55 419 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 536 | 9867 | 25 066 | 15 058 | 16 429 | 11 130 | 15 347 | 37 460 | 15 878 | 18 006 | 74 461 | 132 669 | 56 635 | 30 419 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 47 703 | 25 000 | — | 17 569 | 9999 | 30 000 | 6731 | 0 | 30 000 | 40 000 | 60 000 | 110 000 | 100 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "REVIDENTU FIRMA NM"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "REVIDENTU FIRMA NM" (reg. no. 40102019884) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ieroču iela 14 - 13.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 427 169 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 30 419 € (7,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 47 463 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 174 397 € and equity 52 255 € (30,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.