SIA "VENTORS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 120 000 € (36% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 194 624 | 184 624 | 134 672 | 143 409 | 190 653 | 186 433 | 163 295 | 130 745 | 109 068 | 136 829 | 116 212 | 149 171 | 162 031 | 200 598 | 227 110 | 260 636 |
| Total non-current assets | 63 636 | 58 882 | 120 666 | 127 510 | 180 770 | 169 711 | 162 087 | 157 687 | 153 607 | 153 093 | 148 522 | 144 455 | 142 404 | 162 110 | 154 056 | 153 222 |
| Total assets | 258 260 | 243 506 | 255 338 | 270 919 | 371 423 | 356 144 | 325 382 | 288 432 | 262 675 | 289 922 | 264 734 | 293 626 | 304 435 | 362 708 | 381 166 | 413 858 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 244 613 | 211 954 | 220 842 | 227 403 | 257 299 | 195 369 | 33 166 | 27 764 | 23 084 | 29 895 | 18 219 | 28 897 | 18 437 | 55 002 | 44 544 | 17 186 |
| Non-current liabilities | 363 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143 658 | 102 158 | 94 008 | 193 787 | 150 787 | 123 787 | 85 787 | 46 379 | 5379 | 84 379 |
| Total liabilities | 244 976 | 211 987 | 220 842 | 227 403 | 257 299 | 195 369 | 176 824 | 129 922 | 117 092 | 223 682 | 169 006 | 152 684 | 104 224 | 101 381 | 49 923 | 101 565 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1446 | 17 921 | 2507 | 9990 | 63 765 | 46 144 | -8191 | 9952 | 3073 | 58 189 | 29 488 | 45 214 | 59 268 | 76 116 | 69 916 | 101 050 |
| Total equity | 11 449 | 29 370 | 31 007 | 40 997 | 110 604 | 156 719 | 148 558 | 158 510 | 145 583 | 66 240 | 95 728 | 140 942 | 200 211 | 261 327 | 331 243 | 312 293 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 224 391 | 370 736 | 196 797 | 243 847 | 466 258 | 365 712 | 211 695 | 319 852 | 313 701 | 416 150 | 366 090 | 324 088 | 318 095 | 320 853 | 411 701 | 425 507 |
| Operating profit | 2213 | 21 331 | 7837 | 32 156 | 75 993 | 57 049 | -11 378 | 14 108 | 4041 | 59 026 | 29 489 | 45 227 | 59 320 | 82 640 | 69 916 | 131 175 |
| Profit before income tax | 2072 | 21 289 | 4635 | 14 174 | 75 206 | 56 505 | -8191 | 12 791 | 3089 | 58 256 | 29 488 | 45 217 | 59 278 | 80 421 | 69 916 | 131 075 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1446 | 17 921 | 2507 | 9990 | 63 765 | 46 144 | -8191 | 9952 | 3073 | 58 189 | 29 488 | 45 214 | 59 268 | 76 116 | 69 916 | 101 050 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 22 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 000 | 137 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 000 | 0 | 120 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "VENTORS"
Overview
SIA "VENTORS" (reg. no. 40102027082) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Rīga, Stopiņu iela 20.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 425 507 €, up 3,4% on the previous year (411 701 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,4% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 101 050 € (23,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 11 employees. Revenue per employee was 38 682 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 413 858 € and equity 312 293 € (75,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.